REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Susana
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-252
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-252)

Clear exam,thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

QUESTION 1
An engineer needs to free up space in a Ethernet Routing Switch 8600s flash memory prior to downloading a new version of software. Which Command Line interface (CLI) command can be used free up space by deleting a file that is no longer required?
A. del/flash/p8 6a3060.img
B. rm/flash/p8 6a3060.img
C. erase/flash/p8 6a3060.img
D. purge/flash/p8 6a3060.img
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
An engineer needs to be able to execute a command on a remote Ethernet Routing Switch 8600. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mv
B. rsh
C. sio
D. rlogin
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
An engineer needs to download a new software image from the/temp directory of a host with an IP address of 47.153.10.23. Which Command Line interface (CLI) command cloud be used to download the image?
A. copy 47.153.10.23:/temp/p80a3210.img /flash/p80a3210.img.img
B. copy /flash/p80a3210.img.img 47.153.10.23:/temp/p80a3210.img
C. get 47.153.10.23:/temp/p80a3210.img /flash/p80a3210.img.img
D. tftp 47.153.10.23:/temp/p80a3210.img /flash/p80a3210.img.img
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
An engineer needs to assign an IP address of 172.2510.36 to a Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192. Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command should the engineer use?
A. config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/27
B. config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/26
C. config bootconfig net mgmt ip 172.25.10.36/27
D. config bootconfig net mgmt ip 172.25.10.36/26
Answer: D.
QUESTION 5
What is an advantage of a brouter port?
A. It forwards only broadcast traffic.
B. It has ability to use multiple brouter ports in the same VLAN
C. It does NOT require a VLAN ID nor decreases the number of VLANs.
D. It can be in the blocking state for ono-routable traffic and still be able to route IP traffic.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Given: Left LED - green
Right LED -flashing green
On a Passport 8648TXE/M 10/100 Ethernet I/O module, what is the status of a port that is displaying the LED conditions described above?
A. Link speed is 10 Mbps and the port is disabled.
B. Link speed is 100 Mbps and the port is disabled.
C. Link speed is 10 Mbps and the port is passing traffic.
D. Link speed is 100 Mbps and the port is passing traffic.
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
In default configuration, what are the two True statements regarding Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) backup interface. (Choose two.)
A. It must advertise its presence to the network.
B. It must NOT forward packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with the virtual router.
C. It must discard packets with a destination Media Access Control (MAC) equal to the virtual router MAC.
D. It must respond to Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for address(es) associated with the virtual router.
Answer: B.C
QUESTION 8
If a second CPU/SF module is installed on a 8010 chassis, which component allows you to share the switching load for all the I/O module ports resulting in increased throughput?
A. MultiLink Trunking (MLT)
B. Packet Over Sonet (POS)
C. Silicon Switch Fabric (SSF)
D. Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC)
Answer: C.
QUESTION 9
Which route type in the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 routing table provides additional routes for faster convergence in case of network/link failures?
A. best
B. direct
C. MPLS
D. ECMP
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Given: Rx LED - steady green
Tx LED - flashing green
On a passport 8608SXE 1000 Gigabit Ethernet I/O nodule, what is the status of a port that is displaying the LED conditions described above?
A. The port is enabled and receiving data.
B. The port is initializing and receiving data
C. The port is receiving and transmitting data.
D. The port is enabled and transmitting data
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What is the maximum number of Gigabit Ethernet ports supported on the 8010 chassis?
A. 16
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: C
QUESTION 12
A network administrator is provisioning a new Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 chassis. In which slots would you install the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 I/O modules?
A. Any of the available slots in 1 to 4
B. Any of the available slots in 7 to 10
C. Any of the available slots in 1 to 10
D. Any of the available slots in 1 to 4 and 7 to 10
Answer: D.
QUESTION 13
Which statement is true regarding Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 chassis types?
A. The backplane architecture of the 8003, 8006 chassis differs from the 8010co architecture.
B. The power supply for the 8003 chassis is not swappable with the 8010 or the 8010co chassis.
C. All chassis are built using the same backplane architecture and use the same switch fabric and I/O modules.
D. The 8010co has specific CPU modules to address higher bandwidths that are not available in the other chassis types.
Answer: C

920-252


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend