REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Desdemona
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-251
Alteon

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-251)

First of all I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanks to www.4exam.com.

QUESTION 1
Given a Passport 8600 with the Web Switching Module (WSM) select the one statement which is true regarding VLAN configuration.
A. 246 VLANs can be configured using VLAN Ids from 1-4092
B. You cannot change the port memberships for VLAN 1 and 2
C. The management IP address is dynamic
D. You can see the management IP address in the IP routing table
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
After upgrading from Version 1 to Version 2, what changes do you make to the Alteon web switch attached to the ISD-SSLs?
A. None
B. Give new IP addresses to the ISD-SSLs
C. Assign the ISD-SSLs to a new server group
D. Turn off ISD processing and IP numbering
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which true of Alteon Web Cache Redirection?
A. Client and server processing must be enabled
B. Allows client load to be spread over multiple caches
C. Only one redirector can be deployed - no redundancy
D. Cache IP destination address (DA) is used to minimize cache hits
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Select the two actions that could help with boot problems.
A. Select a different software image
B. Boot the "SYSTEM" config block
C. Check the LED patterns
D. Recalculate Kernel Magic
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 5
Select two techniques used to troubleshoot an Alteon link issue.
A. Use the/info/link command
B. Use the/info/sys command
C. Use the/oper/port command
D. Check LED status
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 6
Once you have established a successful console session, what is the first prompt you will see?
A. Enter username
B. Enterpassword
C. Alteon
D. Main$
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
When using the hash metric with Server Load Balancing, which address is used for the hash calculation?
A. Server MAC
B. Client MAC
C. Server IP
D. Client IP
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which is true about managing switch configurations?
A. There are four levels of switch verbosity
B. Alteon switches can only be configured from the Web UI
C. The setup script allows configuration of any switch
D. The switch has two software images and one boot image
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which command causes the switch to immediately dump state information to flash memory and automatically reboot?
A. /maint/dump
B. /maint/panic
C. /maint/tsdmp.
D. /maint/ptdmp
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which two apply when you enter the boot options menu?
A. Press and hold the "Escape" key during bootup at a terminal connected to the console port
B. Enter "boot" at the Main menu prompt
C. Enter "boot" at the Configuration menu prompt
D. With Administrator privileges
Answer: B,C

920-251


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend