REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Cristian
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-242
Contivity VPN Switch

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-242)

I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the braindumps of www.braindumps.org. Here is my contribution.

QUESTION 1
Abc .com uses the internal database on the Contivity VPN switch for password-based authentication. They also need to support a small of dial-in modems, and want to allow users to use the same username and password for both access methods. How can this requirement best be accomplished?
A. Using IKE for authentication
B. Exporting Contivity's LDAP to an external server
C. Enabling the Contivity to respond to RADIUS access requests
D. Using hardware tokens for both Contivity and the dial-up modems
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
A Contivity configuration design calls for a traffic flow allowing for private-to-private communication. Which rule set must the network planner use to achieve this?
A. Implied.
B. Implicit.
C. Interface.
D. Post Implied.
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
To use hardware tokens to authenticate IPSec sessions using the Contivity VPN Client what must be configured on the Client?
A. MS-CAPI
B. Keepalives
C. Group ID and Password
D. Login to Remote Network
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
A company's mobile sales force is equipped with handheld devices. Assuming that the IPSec client the company uses supports IKE encryption and Diffie-Hellman group, which would be the best choice to optimize performance?
A. AES-128 with Group 5 (1536-bit prime)
B. 56-bit DES with Group 1 (768-bit prime)
C. Triple-DES with Group 2 (1024-bit prime)
D. Triple-DES with Group 7 (ECC 163-bit field).
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Abc .com has an existing LDAP server with user names and passwords. They want to use this server to authenticate VPN users. How can Contivity allow them to do this?
A. Direct the LDAP only
B. Through RADIUS proxy only
C. Direct to LDAP or through RADIUS proxy
D. Contivity cannot authenticate to external LDAP
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Abc .com's mobile workforce use PPTP on Windows XP laptops for remote access. The central site uses a Windows 2000 server running Internet Authentication Service (IAS) for authentication. Which protocol must be configured on the Contivity to allow remote users to change their passwords?
A. PAP
B. CHAP
C. MS-CHAP
D. MS-CHAPv2
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
All of the users at Abc .com site have accounts in a Windows NT 4.0 domain. It is desirable to use this same database for authenticating VPN sessions. Which authentication method would allow for the reuse of these credentials?
A. RADIUS
B. Hardware Tokens
C. Digital Certificates
D. External LDAP Authentication
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Abc .com would like to produce usage reports to show that its VPN is well utilized. Which can be used by the company to compile its own statistics on bytes and packets, transmitted and received?
A. Syslog
B. Event logs.
C. External RADIUS Accounting Records
D. External LDAP Authentication Records
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
When Contivity is initially provisioned what default traffic flow can be expected?
A. Tunnelled <-----> LAN
B. User Tunnel <-----> User Tunnel
C. Branch Office Tunnel <-----> User Tunnel
D. Branch Office Tunnel <-----> Branch Office Tunnel
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Select what is TRUE about Interface Filters on the Contivity?
A. Interface Specific
B. Requires an add-on license
C. Provides source IP validation
D. Best suited for complex policies
E. Inspects both Source and Destination IP
Answer: C

920-242


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend