REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Frederique
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-241
Alteon

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-241)

After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws for good exhibits.

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum amount of IP interfaces supported per VLAN on the Alteon web switch?
A. 128
B. 256
C. 512
D. 1.048
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
An engineer has recommended that an enterprise deploy Alteon web switches into their network to route traffic sessions based on content. How will the Alteon web switch direct incoming HTTP session requests?
A. web switch will direct HTTP requests to a specific uri
B. web switch will direct HTTP requests to a specific router
C. web switch will direct HTTP session requests to a specific user
D. web switch will direct HTTP session requests to a specific server
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
In Web OS Version 10, how many Real servers can be configured on the AD4?
A. 512
B. 256
C. 1,024
D. 2,048
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
An engineer planning a passport 8600 deployment wants to ensure a fully redundant single chassis configuration. How can this be accomplished if the Passport 8600 is required to support layer 4-7 switching?
A. add a second Web Switch Module and use RIP between them
B. add a second Web Switch Module and use VRRP between them
C. acquire a special WebOS add-on license and operate redundant web Switch Modules
D. add a second Web Switch Module - they will detect each other automatically with no further action required
Answer: B.
QUESTION 5
What is the functionality of the imask feature of Alteon WebOS?
A. specifies is the incoming range to be used in a port based filter
B. specifies a network or range of addresses allowed to manager the switch
C. specifies a range of addresses to be stored in the local routing cache
D. enable administrators to exceed otherwise limited amounts of VIP and REALs by specifying network ranges instead of actual addresses
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Abc .com has a need to improve network and server utilization and performance. An engineer has recommended that the customer deploy Alteon web switches into their network to streamline the switching of web sessions. Which aspect of Alteon traffic management supports this requirement?
A. circuit-based traffic management
B. circuit and packet-based traffic management
C. packet-based traffic management
D. application and content-based traffic management
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Stateful fall-over between Alteon Web Switches provides additional resiliency in case of device failure. Which sessions are synchronized between the switches?
A. persistent sessions only
B. only those sessions coming via port 9
C. all session information is synchronizes
D. only cookie and Layer persistency information is synchronized
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding the mathematically based persistency metrics, MinMisses and HASH?
A. HASH can be weighted while MinMisses cannot
B. MinMisses can only be used for application redirection
C. HASH provides better resiliency against server failure than MinMisses
D. When using mathematical HTTP persistency, the more real servers in a single group, the better the distribution
Answer: D.
QUESTION 9
Which statement is true regarding the modes in which ALTEON content Cache can be deployed?
A. must be configured for either forward proxy mode or reverse proxy mode
B. can support forward and reverse proxy modes, but requires different caches
C. can support forward and reverse proxy modes simultaneously on the same cache
D. can support forward proxy mode or reverse proxy modes, but not both simultaneously
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
An engineer is planning an Alteon web switch deployment and wants to aggregate bandwidth by taking advantage of port trunking capabilities. Which is the maximum port trunking capability per switch?
A. up to four port groups consisting of 2 to 6 trunks each
B. up to four trunk groups consisting of 2 to 6 ports each
C. up to four trunk groups consisting of 6 to 12 ports each
D. up to eight trunk groups consisting of 2 to 6 ports each
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
An engineer is planning an Alteon Switched Firewall System and wants to provide for up to 3 Gbps throughput and up to 32,000 sessions per second. Which factors govern throughput and session capacity on an Alteon Switched Firewall System?
A. throughput is governed by the Switched Firewall Accelerator and the Switch Firewall Directors in the cluster
B. new session adds per second are governed by the total number of Switched Firewall Directors in the cluster
C. the total number of concurrent sessions is governed by the total number of Switched Firewall Directors in the cluster
D. the maximum throughput on the Alteon Switched Firewall is 6.4 Gbps when using two SFA-184's in High Availability mode
Answer: B

920-241


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend