REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Francis
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-234
Nortel VPN Router RIs.7.0 Configuration & Management (NCSS)

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-234)
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


QUESTION 1
A support engineer wants to enable telnet and FTP access on a new VPN Router RIs. 7.0 system. What is the minimum requirement to achieve this objective?
A. Configure the VPN Router with a Private Default route.
B. Configure the VPN Router with a Management IP Address.
C. Configure the VPN Router with a Public IP Interface address.
D. Configure the VPN Router with a Private IP Interface address.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What steps are required for a support engineer to configure a WAN interface on a new VPN Router RIs. 7.0 system?
A. Set the Layer 2 WAN protocol for the interface to either Frame Relay or PPP.
B. Turn the firewall on and set the Layer 2 WAN protocol to Frame Relay or PPP.
C. Enable the VPN Router interface filter and set the Layer 2 WAN Protocol to Frame Relay or PPP.
D. Turn the firewall on, enable the VPN Router interface filter, and set the Layer 2 WAN protocol to Frame Relay or PPP.
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which tunneling protocol offers a strong level of encryption and integrity protection, as well as using digital certificates, password-based keys, and tokens for authentication?
A. L2F
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. IPSec
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which protocol does IPSec use to encapsulate data?
A. AH
B. ESP
C. GRE
D. L2TP
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your customer has been advised to use tunneling. Which two features use PPP as the carrier protocol? (Choose two.)
A. SSL
B. L2TP
C. IPSec
D. PPTP
Answer: B, D

QUESTION 6
On a VPN Router RIs. 7.0 system, you are creating several VPN connections from various remote sales offices into the enterprise headquarters. The customer wants all of the remote branch offices to have the same attributes, such as hours of access and encryption method. What would be the most efficient method to accomplish this?
A. Assign all the branch offices the same name.
B. Associate all of the branch offices with different groups.
C. Associate all of the branch offices with the same group.
D. Associate each branch office with a different group, inheriting attributes from a common parent.
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which three statements about Asymmetric Branch Office Tunnels are true? (Choose three.)
A. ABOTs cannot run dynamic routing protocols.
B. The dynamic end of the tunnel must initiate the tunnel.
C. One end of the tunnel must be dynamically addressed.
D. The statically addressed end must be set as the responder.
E. An ABOT is defined as a branch office tunnel that has a static lP address at one end and a dynamic IP address at the other end.
Answer: B, D, E

QUESTION 8
A customer wants OSPF routing configured on the company VPN Router system. The OSPF routing protocol will be used to manage a large university network made up of several smaller campus networks each with its own OSPE Area. When setting up the OSPF areas, which requirement must you follow to configure the option on the VPN Router system?
A. The Area IDs must be unique.
B. The Area Integers must be the same.
C. The interfaces must be point-to-point, not broadcast.
D. The interface IP addresses within the OSPF must share a common subnet mask.
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which two are required to enable BGP? (Choose two.)
A. Enable BGP under Routing-->BGP.
B. Configure interface filter allowing TCP 179.
C. Enable on public interface under Services-->Available.
D. Enable on private interface under Services-->Available.
Answer: A, C

QUESTION 10
A customer is implementing a VPN Router 5000. The VPN Router must support Data Link Switching, OSPF, and BGP. What are the licensing requirements?
A. Premium Routing
B. Advanced Routing
C. Advanced Routing and BGP
D. DLSw and Premium Routing
Answer: D

920-234


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend