REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ernest
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-233
Nortel VPN Router (Contivity) Rls. 6.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-233)

Hi friends, I would like to thanx www.examcheats.net for giving such a handy material fort papers.

 

Q: Abc .com wants to use the Contivity VPN Router MultiElement Manager (VRMM) to simplify management of multiple Contivity VPN Routers. Which two are features supported by VRMM? (Choose two.)
A. administration via SNMP
B. management via SFTP
C. creation of a new Contivity VPN Router configuration
D. modification of a Contivity VPN Router configuration offline
Answer: C,D

Q: A support engineer wants to enable telnet and FTP access on a new Contivity VPN Router Rls. 6.0 system. What is the minimum requirement to achieve this objective?
A. Configure the Contivity with a Private IP Interface address.
B. Configure the Contivity with a Private Default route.
C. Configure the Contivity with a Public IP Interface address.
D. Configure the Contivity with a Management IP Address.
Answer: D

Q: At which layer of the OSI model would NAT SIP ALG modify addressing?
A. network
B. data-link
C. transport
D. application
Answer: D

Q: Which two connection types can Remote Access Manager configure? (Choose two.)
A. dial-up connections
B. wireless hotspots
C. a VPN Router HTTPS management interface connection
D. SNMP discovery of Contivity
Answer: A,B

Q: Abc .com is installing a VPN module 1000 into a Contivity 1750 chassis. Which slot is appropriate to install the module?
A. slot 4
B. slot 1
C. slot 3
D. slot 2
Answer: B

Q: Abc .com is concerned about security and wants to know how to protect its system. During an SSL handshake, which encryption algorithm could be used to encrypt the session key?
A. DES
B. AES
C. 3DES
D. RSA
Answer: D

Q: Abc .com wants OSPF routing configured on the company Contivity system. The OSPF routing protocol will be used to manage a large university network made up of several smaller campus networks each with its own OSPF Area. When setting up the OSPF areas, what requirement must you follow when configuring the option on the Contivity system?
A. The interfaces must be point-to-point, not broadcast.
B. The Area IDs must be unique.
C. The interface IP addresses within the OSPF must share a common subnet mask.
D. The Area Integers must be the same.
Answer: B

Q: Which type of interface NAT should be configured to allow clients on a private network of a Contivity to access the Internet?
A. static
B. port
C. port forwarding
D. NAT traversal
Answer: B

Q: Abc .com's network contains a Contivity 2700 at the central site with two Branch Office tunnels to a Contivity 1750, one at remote site A and the other at site B. Each Branch Office tunnel has been configured with a NAT rule. Which statement is true regarding this configuration?
A. Accessible networks will not have to be configured.
B. Accessible networks will use non-translated addresses.
C. Accessible networks will use translated addresses.
D. Accessible networks will use the default IP address pool.
Answer: C

Q: When using a RADIUS server for authentication of remote VPN users, which tunneling method requires a group ID and a group password?
A. IPsec
B. PPTP
C. L2TP
D. L2F
Answer: A

Q: Abc .com has a Contivity 2700. The customer wants to use the following services to implement with their firewall requirements.
Contivity Interface Filters
Interface NAT
Anti-Spoofing
To meet this requirement, which statement is the most accurate?
A. Install a separate license key for both the nterface NAT?and nti-spoofing?services.
B. Install a separate license key for only the nterface NAT?services.
C. Install the Stateful Firewall software license.
D. Install a separate license key for all of the services.
E. Installation of the license key is not necessary.
Answer: E


Q: On a Contivity VPN router configuration, you want to ensure that the Contivity VPN Client users have the highest data protection possible. What should the administrator select in the group profile?
A. ESP - 128-bit AES with SHA1 Integrity
B. ESP - Triple DES with SHA1 Integrity
C. ESP - 56-bit DES with SHA1 Integrity
D. ESP - Triple DES with MD5 Integrity
Answer: A

920-233


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend