REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Daniel
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-203
Passport 7000/15000

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-203)

Hi, I would like to thank www.braindumps.org for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.

 

Q1: A customer wants to have a single NMS manage a network of Passports using IPIFR. The NMS is on a LAN connected to a Passport 7000 series Ethernet FP. What components need to be connected together to access IPIFR and thus other Passports in the network?
A. Ethernet - LAN PP - VR - FRUNI - IPIFR
B. Ethernet - LAN PP - VR - FRDte -Vframer -FRUNI -IPIFR
C. Ethernet - LAN PP - VR - FRDte - IPIFR
D. Ethernet - LAN PP - VR - FRDte PP - Framer - FRUNI - IPIFR
Answer: B

Q2: A customer wants simple network management protocol (SNMP). The customer does not require a lot of network management traffic to manage the network. If the customer has Passport PCR 1.2 or greater, they do not require an ILS card.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Q3: Which function does a bridge perform in a telecommunications network? (Choose the correct answer.)
A. performs protocol conversion between two networks
B. revives a signal that may lose its strength when transmitted over distance
C. determines the best path a signal should take through a network
D. connects two LAN segments that use the same data link and the same network protocol
Answer: D

Q4: A telephone line and fiber optics are examples of which network component? (choose the correct answer)
A. data terminal equipment
B. transmission media
C. data communications equipment
D. remote system unit
Answer: B

Q5: Which device translates digital data into analog signals for transmission over voice circuits? (choose the correct answer)
A. media access unit
B. repeater
C. modem
D. hub
Answer: C

Q6: Which digital service consists of 30 channels for traffic, 1 channel for framing, and 1 channel for signaling? (choose the correct answer)
A. DS1
B. E1
C. DS3
D. E3
Answer: B

Q7: Which method permits transmission of data in only one direction? (choose the correct answer)
A. simplex
B. half-duplex
C. biplex
D. full-duplex
Answer: A

Q8: Which layer of the Open Systems Interconnect (OSI) model defines addressing and routing? (choose the correct answer)
A. data link layer
B. network layer
C. session layer
D. transport layer
Answer: B


Q9: What is the definition of a protocol?
A. a set of rules that defines how data is transferred through a network
B. a set of rules that defines how information is communicated between two devices.
C. A set of rules that converts digital signals to analog signals.
D. A set of rules that defines how the transmission media operates.
Answer: B

920-203


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend