REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Monika
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-199
BCM50 Rls. 2.0 & BCM200/400 Rls. 4.0
Installation, Configuration & Maintenance

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-199)
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net


QUESTION 1
Which BCM200/400 specialized module lets the BCM share its connection to a Universal TI network with a WAN to provide a combination of voice and data channels?
A. Fiber Expansion Module (FEM)
B. Digital Drop and Insert MUX (DDIM)
C. R2 Multi-Frequency Compelled module (R2MFC)
D. Digital enhanced cordless telecommunications module (DECT)
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A customer wants to create a restriction filter. They have selected filter 00, but are unable to restrict the digits 411. What is preventing them from adding this restriction?
A. Filter 00 is a default filter and cannot be changed.
B. This restriction has been assigned to another filter.
C. The maximum of 50 programmable filters has been exceeded.
D. The maximum of 200 restrictions per filter has been exceeded.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which statement about changing schedule times is true?
A. Start and stop times can span days.
B. Overlapping times cannot be assigned.
C. If 00:00 is assigned as the start and stop time for a schedule, that schedule is in effect all day.
D. It is only necessary to configure start and stop times for schedules that are activated automatically.
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A customer has a BCM configured with DISA. When a user dials in, a stutter dial tone is received. Which action must be taken to place an external call?
A. Dial the external number.
B. Use the appropriate route code and dial the external number.
C. Enter the line pool access code and dial the external number.
D. Enter the CoS password, then the external access code, and dial the external number.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
A customer has a telephone set with four analog trunks that appear and ring on the set. Which programming must be completed to control the types of outbound calls that can be made on these lines?
A. Ringing Service
B. Routing Service
C. COS Passwords
D. Restriction Filters
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
A customer is configuring the BCM and notices it is slow to respond. How can the system be monitored in real time?
A. with the error log
B. with the BCM Monitor
C. with the Element Manager
D. with the SNMP Trap Server
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
A customer is preparing to install a G4X16 module in a BCM400. They want the module to automatically download firmware upgrades. The country dipswitches (the right set of switches) must be confirmed they are in the correct position. Which statement about country DIP switches is true?
A. Ensure that all of the country DIP switches are set to Off.
B. Ensure that all of the country DIP switches are set to On.
C. Ensure that the first country DIP switch is set to Off and the rest are set to On.
D. Ensure that the first two country DIP switches are set to On and the rest are set to Off.
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
A customer wants to use BCM Monitor to collect performance information. They want to monitor the system over night and gather information every hour. Which type of Snapshots can be configured to make this happen automatically?
A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Automatic
D. Successive
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What is the maximum number of Enhanced Key Expansion Modules (EKEMs) supported by the BCM50 system?
A. 1 EKEM per IP phone and 10 sets per system
B. 2 EKEMs per IP phone and 12 sets per system
C. 3 EKEMs per IP phone and 16 sets per system
D. 5 EKEMs per IP phone and 12 sets per system
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
A customer with a BCM400 has a requirement of one T1, six PSTN analog lines and 12 digital telephones. What are the minimum Media Bay Module (MBM) requirements?
A. one DTM and one G8X16
B. one BRIM and one GASM8
C. one GATM8 and one G4X16
D. one GATM4 and one DSM16+
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A customer has installed a BCM and needs to apply a software update. Which are two locations the software update can be applied? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP Server
B. FTP Server
C. SFTP Server
D. USB Storage Device
Answer: B, D

920-199


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend