REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Delaney
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-193
Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) Rls.1.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-193)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

Question: 1
A user not have the buttons labeled on their Nortel T7316E. They need to know if there is an easy way to verify what a button is programmed with before they get telephone labeled. What feature code will do this?
A. feature 0
B. feature *1
C. feature *0
D. feature *69
Answer: C
Question: 2
Which segment describes the differences between aT1 group start and T1 loop start trunk?
A. A T1-group start trunk offers the same feature as a loop start trunk, but is used when the local service provides does not support disconnect supervision.
B. A T1- loop start trunk offers the same feature as a group start trunk, but is used when the local service provides does not support disconnect supervision.
C. A T1-loop start trunk is used to create simple network connections other telephone systems. This trunk always operates in a disconnected supervised mode.
D. A T1- group start trunk is used to create simple network connections other telephone systems. This trunk always operates in a disconnected supervised mode.
Answer: A
Question: 3
A user needs know if there is an easy way to set up a conference call for a meeting two days away. Which feature code will do this?
A. feature 3
B. feature *3
C. feature 33
D. feature *33
Answer: A
Question: 4
You are installing a Nortel BCM50 system at Abc .com's site are currently in the process of configuring a DTM in an expansion unit but are unable to do so. What is required to do this?
A. You will need to connect the DTM to the network
B. You will need a key code to enable the expansion unit
C. You will need to connect the expansion unit to the Nortel BCM50 with a cable no longer than 1 meter.
D. You will need to connect the expansion unit to the Nortel BCM50 with a cable no longer than 3 meter
Answer: B
Question: 5
You configured call routing on the system so Abc .com can forward calls to a cellular telephone. Abc .com tells you that call forwarding has been programmed on DN 552, with the number 5551212, but this feature is not working. Which statement about this feature is causing the problem?
A. The destination code is missing.
B. You can't forward to cellular telephones.
C. There are no pauses before the number
D. There are too many pauses before the number.
Answer: A
Question: 6
Which two statements describe the differences between a DASS2 and Digital Private Network Signaling System (DPNSS)? (Choose two.)
A. DPNSS is an international standard by
B.
C.
D.
Question: 7
E.
F.
G.
Question: 8
H. DPNSS is an ISDN loop that provides Q and Y refrence point loops.
I. DPNSS is a British trunk that provides 30 B-channels and 2 D-channels at 2.048 Mbps
J. DPNSS is a British trunk that provides multi-line interconnection to the British Telecom network.
Answer: A, D
Question: 9
Abc .com has are mote site that does not have telephones for use. You must supply telephones at the site that will accommodate calling a local taxi company only. You need to provision a few sets to do this. How do you do this?
A. Telephony>Hot line
B. Telephony>Sets>DN record>Hot line
C. Telephony>Sets>Capabilities and Preferences tab>Hot line.
D. Telephony>Sets>DN record>Capabilities and preferences tab>Hot line
Answer: D
Question: 10
Abc .com calls about the call forwarding feature not working on a single set. When programming the sets, what could have been changed to prevent this feature from working?
A. DN Type
B. Set Lock
C. Prime Line
D. Allow redirect
Answer: D
Question: 11
On a Nortel 7316E telephone set. Which three are default buttons? (Choose three.)
A. contrast
B. call park
C. brightness
D. send message
Answer: A, B, D
Question: 12
You are installing a Nortel BCM50 at a new remote office with a private PRI link to the main office. The main office is already configured and set up for network. At the new office, to what do you set the protocol type?
A. The protocol type must be set to SL 1
B. The protocol type must be set to 4ESS
C. The protocol type must be set to MCN
D. The protocol type must be set to User (Slave)
Answer: D
Question: 13
You are installing a new Nortel BCM50 at a remote office and need to configure set preferences. Which is the complete path to configure this?
A. Telset interface:**CONFIG> Terminals and Set
B. Telset interface:**CONFIG> Terminals and Set>All DNs>Preferences
C. Element Manager Configuration> Telephony>Sets> Top panel Capabilities and Preferences tab>Bottom panel - Preferences tab
D. Element Manager Configuration> Telephony>Sets>All DNs> Top panel Capabilities and Preferences tab>Bottom panel - Preferences tab
Answer: A
Question: 14
You have given the CEO of Abc .com a Class of Service (CoS) password of 836267 so international calls can be made. However , the CEO cannot dial international numbers. You find that the CoS feature code is not being used. What is this feature?
A. feature 65
B. feature 66
C. feature 67
D. feature 68
Answer: C

920-193


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend