REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-182
CallPilot RIs.5.0 Installation & Configuration

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-182)
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


Q: 1
A CallPilot customer site will be using Multimedia Messaging. The switch will need a specific kind of configuration for this messaging service. What is the required configuration?
A. Regular DN
B. Phantom DN
C. Control DN (CDN)
D. ACD-DN dummy queue
Answer: C
Q: 2
With CallPilot RIs. 5.0, when upgrading to a new release of CallPilot, the number of reserved seats may now be reduced. You are performing an upgrade on a CallPilot RIs. 4.0 system with a keycode that authorizes 500 Fax messaging seats. Only 200 Fax messaging seats are currently in use. Which is the minimum number of Fax messaging seats that can be authorized with a new RIs. 5.0 keycode?
A. 100
B. 200
C. 250
D. 500
Answer: B
Q: 3
You are preparing to install CallPilot RIs.5.0 for a customer. The customer wants to access the CallPilot system from the LAN and must provide some information for the installation. What information must the customer provide?
A. DHCP server
B. a Cat-5 cable
C. an Ethernet switch
D. a static IP address and subnet mask
Answer: D
Q: 4
When installing CallPilot Reporter, what is a valid installation option?
A. Client PC
B. CallPilot server
C. Administrator PC
D. Customer provided Web server
Answer: D
Q: 5
An administrator cannot login to CallPilot Manager from the login web page. You have confirmed that the administrator is entering their correct mailbox number and password and that their mailbox is not disabled. What should you check?
A. that the user's PC is running Internet Information Server (IIS)
B. that the Server field contains the correct server name for the CallPilot system
C. that the Location field contains the correct server name for the CallPilot system
D. that the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) option is turned on because passwords can only be passed over SSL
Answer: B
Q: 6
CallPilot desktop messaging has several CallPilot RIs.5.0 feature enhancements. Which are two of these enhancements? (Choose two.)
A. ping on Startup
B. Global CallPilot Address Book
C. creating personal distribution lists
D. Deliver to Location in Microsoft Outlook
Answer: B, D
Q: 7
The CallPilot RIs. 5.0 has introduced the High Availability feature. The High Availability feature is available on which CallPilot server platform?
A. 703t
B. 600r
C. 1005r
D. 1002rp
Answer: C
Q: 8
When installing CallPilot Reporter RIs. 5.0 on the standalone Web server, additional required software is also installed. Which version of Crystal Reports is installed?
A. Crystal Reports 8
B. Crystal Reports X
C. Crystal Reports 8.5
D. Crystal Reports Xl
Answer: D
Q: 9
Which software is required before installing CallPilot Manager on a stand-alone Web server?
A. PC Anywhere
B. Sybase Database
C. Java Runtime Environment
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)
Answer: D
Q: 10
Your customer is upgrading to CallPilot RIs. 5.0. The current keycode authorizes 500 Speech Activated Messaging seats but the customer is currently only using 100 seats. With the upgrade and a new CallPilot Rls. 5.0 keycode, what two options does the customer have for the unused Speech Activated Messaging seats? (Choose two.)
A. No options are available; the number of seats cannot be reduced.
B. Take no action and retain the unused Speech Activated Messaging seats.
C. Reduce the number of Speech Activated Messaging seats authorized in the new keycode to 100 or more.
D. Reduce the number of Speech Activated Messaging seats authorized in the new keycode to any number as long as the feature is supported on at least 1 seat.
Answer: B, C

920-182


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend