REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Dalton
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-172
Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-172)

First of all I thanx to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws

QUESTION 1
To add and configure addresses you can add them manually or you can automate the process by choosing to import IPML data. In a manual address addition what is the maximum number of addresses (DNs) that can be configured per terminal?
A. Three
B. Four
C. One
D. Two
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
You want to check and make sure that changes such as adding, modifying, and deleting system resources in the Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Database are being logged. What log in the Event viewer should you look at in order to confirm this?
A. System
B. Audit
C. NCCT Security Log
D. NCCT Audit Log
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
What Contact Center server acquired resource cannot be controlled by Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0?
A. CDN
B. ACD Agent Telephone
C. ACD Supervisor Telephone
D. ACD DN
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
What Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 communication methodology is used to present multimedia transactions to Contact Center Manager Server?
A. Dynamic Transaction Handler (DTH)
B. Universal Handler
C. Open Queue
D. Vertical Queue
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What is the only implementation configuration which installs the License Manager on the NCCT Rls. 6.0 server?
A. Contact Center
B. Knowledge Worker
C. Self Service Contact Center
D. Self Service
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What customer provided third-party software is required for all Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 client-side implementations?
A. Windows 2000 professional
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 1.1
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher
D. Remote Access Service
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You are in the process of troubleshooting a connection issue with the Nortel Communication Control Toolkit server. You need to check ports and services running on the NCCT server. What command would you use in windows to check this?
A. verify /ports
B. sc
C. ipconfig /all
D. netstat
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
You are upgrading to Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0. TAPI 3.0 is currently running. To what version of TAPI will you have to upgrade?
A. an upgrade in not needed
B. TAPI 4.0
C. TAPI 4.1
D. TAPI 3.1
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You have just completed a new install of NCCT Rls. 6.0 and have verified that it is configured properly and operational. You have just finished backing up the NCCT Database and wish to backup the Symposium TAPI Database. Which of the following would you do perform the backup?
A. Run NCCT Database Administrator and Browse to the TAPI Database location "C:\\Program Files\\Nortel\\CCT\\TAPI" then Click Backup.
B. Make copy of the spdb.mdb file located in "C:\\Program Files\\Nortel\\CCT\\TAPI"
C. Run NCCT Database Administrator and Select the TAPI Database from the Database Drop Down Menu then Click Backup.
D. Make copy of the m1spdb.mdb file located in "C:\\Program Files\\Nortel\\Communication Control Toolkit\\TAPI"
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
When importing system resources to reduce programming time, which two import options are offered? (Choose two.)
A. Import Groups
B. Import Terminal Groups
C. Import Windows Users
D. Import Work Stations
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 11
You are looking to add users from your Windows Active Directory Domain after installing Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0. What is the tool that you use to complete this task?
A. Import Windows Users
B. Windows Domain User Import
C. Import Active Directory Users
D. Import Domain Users
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
After completing the Communication Control Toolkit Rls 6.0 software installation, you verify the NCCT TAPI Connector service is running. Which describes the NCCT TAPI Connector service?
A. provides communication control to clients
B. provides the TAPI support for clients using programs that control telephony devices and IP-based voice connections
C. provides the interface between the Nortel TAPI Service Provider and the Communication Control Toolkit for telephony events
D. manages the call center functionality of the Nortel TAPI SP
Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Abc.com wants to configure a Call Center in a "hot-Abc" environment. Which statement is false of "hot-Abc"?
A. Users that log on to a workstation have access to all resources mapped to them through the group.
B. When provisioning users, resources must be individually assigned one at a time.
C. NCCT allows administration of groups where multiple addresses can be mapped to multiple users.
D. NCCT allows administration of groups where multiple terminals can be mapped to multiple users.
Answer: B

920-172


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend