REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Colin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-166
Contact Center Multimedia Ris.6.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-166)

Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.examcheats.net . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.

Question: 1
An Open Queue interface is available to allow Contact Center - Multimedia and third-party applications to route multimedia contacts to agents using the existing scripting and skill set routing features available for calls. The Open Queue is an application supported by which API?
A. Avaya
B. Communication Control Toolkit
C. Contact Manager Framework
D. Meridian 1 PBX/Communication Server 1000
Answer: C

Question: 2
Company.com has installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) Rls.6.0. They have several Programs already on their system. Which two programs can co-reside with CCT? (Choose two.)
A. Communication Server 1000/Meridian 1
B. Contact Center - Multimedia
C. Media Processor Server 3.0
D. Contact Center Manager Utility
Answer: C, D

Question: 3
The Full Communication Control Toolkit Application Programming Interface (API) allows for the implementation of two abstract layers. What are the two abstract layers? (Choose two.)
A. Graphical Communication Control Toolkit API
B. Graphical Interface Communication Control Toolbar API
C. Textual Communication Control Toolkit API
D. Lite Communication Control Toolkit API
Answer: A, D

Question: 4
You want to provide Network Skill-based Routing between all switch types supported by Contact Center - Release 6.0. Which feature license must be activated?
A. E-mail Agent
B. Outbound
C. Open Networking
D. Open Queue
Answer: C

Question: 5
You are beginning the install of the Service Update (SU) for Contact Center Manager Server. What is the first step you must take?
A. Run setup.exe for the SU folder of the CD.
B. Copy the SU for the Contact Center Manager Server to the C:\\ drive prior to installation.
C. Read the readme.txt file.
D. Copy the SU for the Contact Center Manager Server to the D:\\ drive prior to installation.
Answer: C.

Question: 6
E-mail server contacts are retrieved from a POP3 capable e-mail server using the Inbound Message Handler (IMH). The IMH runs at regular intervals. Which two settings for the IMH can be configured through the Multimedia Manager? (Choose two.)
A. number of e-mails retrieved from each mailbox during each run
B. the time between intervals
C. moving window or interval-to-date data collection for the agent statistics group
D. email message response threshold
Answer: A, B

Question: 7
You need to install the components of the Nortel Contact Center portfolio. Given the following list Of components: 1. Communications Control Toolkit 2. Contact Center Manager Administration 3. Contact CenterMultimedia 4. Contact Center Manager What is the correct sequence for completing the installation?
A. 1,2,3,4
B. 4,2,1,3
C. 4,1,2,3
D. 2,4,3,1
Answer: B

Question: 8
You are configuring a Symposium TAPI Service Provider database. In the GUI, you are using the Provider Tab. If you have more than 50 users, which field do you need to change?
A. Log Style
B. Life Span
C. Call Data
D. Timeout Values
Answer: D

Question: 9
You can use SNMP traps to select the types of events to be forwarded to your Network Management Server (NMS). What is the correct sequence of commands to initiate the selection of an event, which will generate an SNMP trap?
A. Click Start > Run then type evntwin
B. Click Start > All Programs > Nortel Contact Center >Multimedia Server > CCMM Administrator
C. Click Start > All Programs > Accessories > System Tools > Scheduled Tasks
D. Click Start > All Programs > Services, click Events, then Start > Run then type multimedia
Answer: A

Question: 10
You have completed the installation process for the Contact Center Multimedia software. Next you need to continue the configuration for Multimedia. What is the next step?.
A. Update the E-mail Manager Service.
B. Create a shared location for inbound and outbound attachments.
C. Provide Local User with ogon as a Service?access. Provide Local User with ?ogon as a Service?access.
D. Update virtual folder permissions in IIS 6.0.
Answer: C

920-166


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend