REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Angus
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-161
CallPilot Rls. 4.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-161)

I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.

QUESTION 1
You are in the process of installing 15 additional CallPilot servers for a large corporation that already has 17 CallPilot servers. The customer currently has a server running CallPilot Manager and a server running CallPilot Reporter. What will the customer need to add to their configuration?
A. The customer will not need to add anything
B. The customer will need to add an additional server for CallPilot Manager
C. The customer will need to add an additional server for CallPilot Reporter
D. The customer will need at least 1 gigabyte of memory per CallPilot Server in the CallPilot Reporter machine
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Abc .com has a CallPilot Tower Platform running release 2.02 and wants to uprade to CallPilot release 3.0. What must you take into consideration before attempting to upgrade?
A. CallPilot upgrades to 3.0 are not supported
B. CallPilot server must be upgraded to 2.07.08 first
C. CallPilot server must have at least 1024 megabytes of memory
D. CallPilot server must have at least 6 gigabytes of free hard disk space.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You are in the process of installing a new CallPilot system. You need at least 800 hours of storage for 20fax only channels. Which two systems meets the requirements? (Choose two)
A. CallPilot 201t
B. CallPilot 703i
C. CallPilot 703t
D. CallPilot 1002rp
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 4
You have a customer that uses Merdian Mail and is the process of migrating to a CallPilot system. The customer is concerned about what might not migrate from the older system to the new system. Which three will be transferred? (Choose three)
A. hospitality
B. voice forms
C. system profiles
D. networking data
E. voice messages
Answer: C,D, E
QUESTION 5
You have a customer that wants to upgrade CallPilot, but is worried about uprade compatibility?
Which two statements are true about upgrading CallPilot? (Choose two)
A. Upgrades to CallPilot 3.0 are not supported
B. Upgrades from CallPilot 1.07 to 2.02 are supported
C. Upgrades from 2.02 to 4.0 are supported, when upgrading to 3.0 first
D. Upgrades from pre-release 1.07 to 2.02 are supported, without upgrading to 1.07 first
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 6
When selecting data sets to migrate to a new CallPilot system, what can you select in the system data set?
A. System users
B. Networking data
C. System Distribution Lists (SDL)
D. Personal Distribution Lists (PDL)
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You have a customer that is migrating from Merdian Mail to CallPilot 4.0 but is concerned about losing message data when migrating. Which are two types of message data that can migrate over? (Choose two)
A. voice messages
B. system messages
C. Non-Delivery Notifications
D. Symposium Call Center Server Prompts
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 8
A customer is getting ready to upgrade to a new CallPilot server. The customer has the MSM platform running Merdian Mail release 13. What can be migrated from this system?
A. backup schedules
B. remote notification schedules
C. system and customer profiles
D. this system can not be migrated
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
When channels are installed on a system, what is the minimum value for each of the three channel types? (Choose three)
A. one fax channel
B. two fax channels
C. two voice channels
D. one speech recognition channel
E. two speech recognition channels
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 10
You have a customer that is migrating from Merdian Mail to CallPilot 4.0 but is concerned about losing system data when migrating. Which are two types of system data that can migrate over? (Choose two)
A. Class of Service
B. Local voice users
C. Remote Notification schedules
D. Voice Messaging User Interface systems
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 11
You are in the process of installing a new CallPilot system. The system must have 36 voice channels,200 service directory numbers, and 20 simultaneous email by phone sessions. Which is the smallest system that meets the requirements?
A. CallPilot 201i
B. CallPilot 201t
C. CallPilot 703t
D. CallPilot 1002rp
Answer: A

920-161


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend