REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bevis
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-157
CallPilot 2.x/3.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-157)

I got "pass" .Thank you all who contributed in these braindumps. These were really helpful. But the real work was done by www.exams.ws study guide. My dump is as under.

QUESTION 1
Which Callpilot Unified Messaging clients use challenge/response authentication?
A. My Callpilot
B. Microsoft Outlook Express and Netscape Messenger
C. Microsoft Outlook, Lotus Notes and Novell Groupwise
D. Microsift Outlook Express, Netscape Messenger, Qualcomm Eudora Pro
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You suspect that unauthorized long-distance calls are being made through a Callpilot system from certain telephone numbers. What is the most effective way to monitor the situation?
A. CLID monitoring
B. Mailbox thru-dialing
C. SMTP/VPIM monitoring
D. Mailbox login monitoring
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is used to make a Remote Access Server (RAS) connection over a modem to a Callpilot server?
A. Telnet
B. PC Anywhere
C. Hyperterminal
D. Dial-up Networking
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Where can you find guidline for Callpilot system-level security (e.g., physical security of system, managing the Windows NT accounts on Callpilot,etc..)?
A. in the online help provided with Callpilot Manager
B. on the Nortel Networks Partner information Center web site
C. in the Callpilot security Recommendations?chapter of the CallpilotAdministrator's Guide
D. in the configuring Mailbox Security. Recommendation and Guidelines?section of the Callpilot Administration's Guide
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What should a customer do if they are worried about the security of running a PC Anywhere host on the Callpilot server?
A. uninstall the modem until remote support is needed
B. uninstall PC Anywhere until remote support is needed
C. stop the PC Anywhere host until remote support is needed
D. disconnect or turn off the modem until remote support is needed
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which anti-virus software package(s) can be used with Callpilot 2.0?
A. Computer Associates inoculate IT 4.53
B. Norton Antivirus 2002,McAfee VirusScan 6.0
C. No anti-virus software should be used with Callpilot2.0
D. Only packages authorized by product bulletins on the Nortel Networks Partner information Center web sitesit
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
After a Callpilot system is installed, how should the passwords of the built-in accounts(administrator, system , distributor, designer) on the system be handled?
A. These passwords should be left unchanged.
B. These passwords should be changed from their default values immediately.
C. These passwords should be changed from their default values within 30 days.
D. The password of the administrator account should be changed from its default value, but the passwords of the other accounts should be left unchanged to enable remote support.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
The Restriction/Permission Lists (RPLs) can be applied to____
A. the entire Callpilot system
B. the entire Callpilot system and individual mailboxes
C. the entire Callpilot system and individual mailbox classes
D. the entire Callpilot system, individual mailbox classes and individual applications
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
What Secure Socket Layer (SSL) primarily used for in a Callpilot 2.0 system?
A. Preventing Virus infection
B. Monitoring potential hacker activity
C. Supporting challenge-response authentication
D. Providing encryption of data sent over the network
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which two steps can the Callpilot administrator take to encourage employees to use non-trivial mailbox passwords? (Choose two)
A. enable monitoring of mailbox logons
B. disable logon if the password selected is trivial
C. provide users with guidelines for creating good?passwords
D. specify a minimum length and set the minimum number of changes before reports for mailbox passwords
Answer: B,C

920-157


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend