REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Danielle
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-140
Succession 1000/1000M Rls. 3.0
Installation Maintenance

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-140)

These are guaranteed questions for 920-140 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

QUESTION 1
Abc .com plans to implement an MCS 5100 3.0 system and wants to ensure that site has the necessary equipment to interconnect to their existing IP-based enterprise network. Which requirements must be provided before the system can be installed and connected to the enterprise network? (Choose two)
A. Two separate AC power sources.
B. Optional uninterruptible Power Supplies
C. Layer 1 switch with 1 G Ethernet interfaces
D. Layer 1 switch with 10/100M Ethernet interfaces
Answer: B.D
QUESTION 2
In an MCS 5100 3.0 four-system, which two roles dose the IP Client Manager (IPCM) perform for the access clients that use it? (Choose two).
A. It performs encryption/decryption for VoIP packets
B. It provides access client with presence information.
C. It requests services from the SIP Application Module.
D. It retrieves data from the SIP Provisioning Module to provision clients.
E. It retrieves subscriber and device information from the Database Modules.
Answer: C.E
QUESTION 3
In an MCS 5100 3.0 system, all access clients allow users to receive additional calls on the same line while they are on an active call. How does the Multimedia Web Client differ from the IP Phone 2004 telephone in how these additional calls handled?
A. Call waiting is NOT available on either of these elients; the additional calls will be to busy signal.
B. The additional incoming call is routed to voice mail, while the IP Phones alert the user with a flashing caller ID display.
C. The additional incoming call opens a separate call conversation window with caller ID and call handing options, while the IP Phone Products an audible beep.
D. The additional incoming call opens a separate call conversation window with caller ID and call handing options, while the IP Phones route the call to voice mail.
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Abc .com planning to implement an MCS 5100 3.0 four-server wants one serial port each server to server as the Light Out Management (LOM) port. What additional hardware is required to allow remote power management Console?
A. Layer 2 switch
B. Layer 3 switch
C. Terminal Server
D. System Management Console PC
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
In an MCS 5100 3.0 system, when using Personal Agent, which services allows an end-user to assign other MCS users to respond to, or screen, the end-user's calls?
A. Call Forward
B. Call Redirect
C. Assistant Support
D. Assistant Console
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Abc .com has deployed an MCS 5100 3.0 system at their site. An administrator needs to use the IP Client Manager (IPCM) device maintenance window to view and work with the IP Phones within the network. Which interface is used for performing this operation?
A. Personal Agent
B. Provisioning Client
C. Web Client Manager
D. System Management Console
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Abc .com has an existing MCS 5100 3.0 four-server system and has connected to a Communication Server 1000 (CS1000) Rls.4.0 system. To provide the connection through the existing IP enterprise network, a H.323 Gatekeeper (GK 1) was installed in the NCS 5100 system to communicate with the H.323 Gatekeeper (GK 2) in the CS 100 network. If a user on the MCS 5100 system with a multimedia PC Client initiates a call to an IP Phone 2004 user on an IP Phone 2004 user on the CS 1000 system, how is the call request presented to the CS system?
A. The Database Module will send a SIP INVITE message to GK 1, which then sends an H.225Setup message to GK 2.
B. The Multimedia PC Client sends a SIP INVITE message to GK 1,which then forwards the SIP Invite message to GK 2.
C. The SIP Application Module will send a SIP INVITE message to GK 1, which then sends an H. 225 Setup message to GK2.
D. The IP Client Manager (IPCM) will send a SIP INVITE message to GK 1, which then sends an H.225 Setup message to GK2.
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Abc .com is deployed an MCS 5100 3.0 system. The domain yournetwork.com has been added, and it is now necessary to add and provision the sub-domain cales.yournetwark.com. Which management tool must be used to add configure the new sub-domain?
A. IP Client Manager
B. SIP Personal Agent
C. Web Personal Manager
D. SIP Provisioning Client
E. System Management Console
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You have logged onto the System Management Console and you are preparing to complete a number of administrative functions on the MCS 5100 3.0 system. Which of the functions can you complete from the System Management Console?
A. shut down RTP Media Portal
B. add an IP Client Manager (IPCM) cluster
C. create a sub-domain to add an IPCM cluster
D. add additional IP Phone 2004 telephones to the system
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Abc .com with an MCS 5100 3.0 system has installed two Database servers to provide for redundancy. They are using the Export/import method for backing up the Oracle database, and they have database backups automatically scheduled for 01:00every morning. They recently had an issue on the network, and have discovered that the database replication process failed, and the primary and secondary databases are NOT synchronized. What must be done to correct this database problem?
A. From the primary database server, login as oracle and perform the resynchronization of database.
B. From the secondary database server, login as oracle and perform the resynchronization of database.
C. From the primary database server, login as root and move the data from the primary to the secondary database and set up replication.
D. From the secondary database server, login as root and move the data from the primary to the secondary database and set up replication.
Answer: A

920-140


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend