REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Francesca
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-130
Symposium Express Call Center

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-130)

Thanks to www.4exam.com for providing helpful material

 

QNo: 1
Abc .com installed a Symposium Express call center (SECC). After reboot they noticed two services, TFE (Task Flow Executer) and TFA (Task Flow Access), did not came up with the rest of the services. The customer did not install any service Updates (SU) or Product Enhancement Packages (PEPs) any they are concerned about the success of the initial installation. What is the most probable reason the two services didn't come up?
A. SUs are not installed.
B. Sus and PEPs are not installed
C. Original installation was not successful.
D. The master Script was not validated and activated
Answer: B


QNo: 2
Abc .com installed a Symposium Express Call center (SECC) with Voice Services card. The customer added a few new phone sets and CDNs and executed a data import after Voice Services had been configured. Since then complaints have been received that channels cannot be acquired by the VS service and te status of the Voice Series card is logged in? What is the first step in troubleshooting this problem?
A. Reboot SECC server
B. Reset voice service card
C. Make sure that voice service are still acquired on the switch
D. Make sure that voice services ports are acquired as agents instead of voice ports
Answer: D


QNo: 3
Abc .com with Meridian mail installed Symposium Express call center (SECC). They use meridian Mail for playing announcements and menus after a while, they notice phantom calls? In the SECC client Real time display (RTD). Phantom calls are calls which exist in RTD but not in the real world. What is the first step in troubleshooting this fault?
A. Restart meridian mail
B. Restart SECC server
C. Check that meridian mail ports used by SECC are not shared with any other application.
D. Check that the password did not expire for meridian mail mailbox used for stored announcements
Answer: C


QNo: 4
Abc .com working a third-party program with a Symposium Experss call center system has a blue screen after installing Pc an where software what is the most likely resolution for this problem?
A. Uninstall antivirus software, restart server
B. Uninstall smart start utilities , restart server
C. Uninstall third-party software (word processing, graphic), restart server
D. Pc Any where software is not compatible. Uninstall pa Any where restart server
Answer: C


QNo: 5
An administrator at Abc .com site is about to install Symposium Experss call center and restore the database. What is a prerequisite that the must be completed prior to installing symposium Express call center and restoring the database?
A. Create a Platform Recovery Disk
B. Co-resident client software must already be installed
C. Install PEPs (Performance Enhancement Packages) and Services Update packs
D. Complete the base configuration of the new server, or reconfigure the existing server
Answer: D


QNo: 6
Once the SMI workbench client software has been successfully installed on the client PC, what are the steps to connect the client PC with the Symposium Express Call center?
A. Select start menu, choose programs, SMI workbench, double click add system, enter the clan IP address
B. Select start menu, choose programs, double click add system, the SMI system dialog box appears click finish
C. Select start menu, choose programs, SMI workbench, double click add system, the add SMI system dialing box appears, enter the computer name
D. Select start menu, choose programs, SMI workbench, double click add system, the add SMI system dialing box appears, enter the computer name or clan IP
Answer: D


QNo: 7
Symposium Express call center resides on a customer-supplied server. It is connected to the Succession 1000M Rls. 3.0 by way of the Embedded LAN (ELAN). What must be present for connecting the Customer LAN (CLAN)?
A. A V32 modem (SERIAL or USB)
B. An additional port on the ELAN hub
C. RADI 1 hardware configured on the system
D. An additional network interface card (NIC)
Answer: D.


QNo: 8
A field engineer is preparing to install Symposium Express call center 4.2 from CD Select the most important prerequisite for the PVI server before Symposium Express Call center server can be installed successfully?
A. All Partitions on the server must be formatted with FAT 32.
B. The windows NT4 Operating system must have services Pack 4 installed
C. The Servers BIOS must be configured to boot from the CD-ROM Drive dirst
D. The windows 2000 operating System must reside on Drive C: (Disk0, Drive 1)
Answer: D


QNo: 9
Announcement recorded using Voice Services are stored on one of the PCMCIA cards on the Voice Services Card it is important to perform a full Voice services backup (the PCMCIA) card and the Voice Services database) every time a full Symposium Express call center backup takes place at what other times should a full Voice services backup be performed?
A. When new prompt were created and every three months.
B. When new prompts were created every three months and if there were any changes to the voice services port
C. If there was a change in the treatment configuration every three months and when any new prompts were created
D. When new prompts were created, if there was a change I the treatment configuration and any if there were Changes to a voice services port.
Answer: C


QNo: 10
A field engineer is preparing to use the "import configuration data" wizard to add the Symposium Express call center database automatically what information is brought into the server using the "import configuration data" wizard?
A. User, skilset, agent to skilset assignment, and call presentation classes
B. User, skilset, agent to supervisor assignment, and call presentation classes
C. Agent only users, skilset, agent to skilset assignment, and call presentation classes
D. Supervisor only users, skilset, agent to skilset assignment, and call presentation classes
Answer: A


QNo: 11
Abc .com has installed a Symposium Express call center (SECC) client on a desktop PC. The SMI workbench is installed as part of the SECC client installation. How would you launch the SMI workbench to connect to the SECC server from the desktop PC?
A. from startup menu.
B. from startup menu or windows explores
C. from startup menu or windows explores or Internet explorer
D. from startup menu or windows explores or desktop shortcut
Answer: D


QNo: 12
Abc .com has Symposium Express call center installed and they recently changed the CLAN IP address of the SECC due to network reconfiguration. Since then, scheduled reports do not run. What is the probable solution for this problem?
A. Reschedule reports
B. Reboot SECC client
C. Reboot SECC server
D. Delete existing report and recreated them
Answer: A


QNo: 13
Abc .com has a windows 200 network with windows 2000 perfessional clients and wants to install Symposium Express call center (SECC). Which statement is TRUE regarding domain consideration for SECC server?
A. SECC Server must be stand-alone as well a SECC clients
B. SECC Server must be in customer domain as well a SECC clients
C. SECC Server must be in customer domain as well a SECC clients must be stand-alone
D. SECC Server must be stand-alone server while SECC clients can be in customer domain
Answer: D


QNo: 14
In a Call center environment, a support specialist observes call default treatment. What is the most probable cause of the problem?
A. a failure with the NCC
B. a failure with the ELAN
C. a failure with the CLAN
D. a failure with the web client application server
Answer: B


QNo: 15
Abc .com wants to install a Symposium Express call center (SECC) 4.2. which windows 2000 components are mandatory for SECC 4.2 server installation? (Choose two.)
A. SNMP.
B. TCP/IP
C. Net BEUI
D. IPX/SPX
E. Internet explorer
F. Internet information server
Answer: A.B

920-130


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend