REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Devonny
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-127
VoIP Succession BCM 3.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-127)

These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.

QUESTION 1
A BCM customer wants to make and receive calls across an IP network that includes Meridian 1. What is needed on the Meridian 1 side for successful completion of calls with BCM in this network?
A. WAN setup
B. OSPF protocol
C. UNISTIM protocol
D. M1 internet telephony Gateway
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
A BCM 3.0 customer has a low bandwidth WAN link and is using IP Trunks with the default CODEC across the WAN. In order to ensure the least amount of bandwidth is used, which of the following will help lower the bandwidth consumption?
A. Increase the Jitter Buffer
B. Decrease the Jitter Buffer
C. Enable Silence Compression
D. Change the CODEC to G.711
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Abc .com is running voicemail, IP Sets, IP Trunks, and WAN (ISDN Dialup). They are experiencing intermittent "no resources available" error messages when accessing IP Trunks. What would be the most likely cause of this problem?
A. Incorrect CODEC on H.323 Trunks
B. Incorrectly assigned MSC resources
C. Invalid Line Pools assigned Media Bay Module resources
D. Incorrectly assigned Media Bay Module resources
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Abc .com wants to install 60 IP Sets and has decided to use their own DHCP server to assign IP addresses. They have configured the DHCP server Option 128 with the Nortel IP Terminal information. What configuration settings are necessary to have the IP Sets register and enable automatically (plug and play)?
A. Enable DHCP on the BCM 3.0 and no other programming is necessary
B. Set Registration to On, the Password to Blank, and the Auto Assign DNs to On
C. Set Registration to Off, the Password to Blank, and the Auto Assign DNs to On
D. Set Registration to On, the Password to Blank, and the Auto Assign DNs to Off
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Abc .com is currently running in an unreliable network due to service provider outages. They are requesting that IP Trunk calls be routed automatically over the PSTN during these outages. What service would need to be activated and configured to detect these outages in order to allow the calls to be re-routed?
A. QoS Monitor
B. Alarm Service
C. Console Service
D. Policy Management
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You are configuring a BCM 3.0 for MCDN over IP with a Meridian 1 ITG. The big feature the customer is interested in is tromboning on both forwarded and transferred IP trunk calls. What feature must you ensure are enabled the BCM 3.0 and Meridian 1?
A. TAT only
B. TAT and TRO
C. TAT and NAT
D. TAT and ICCL
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
A new customer is replacing their existing phone system with a BCM 3.0. The customer has some Symbol handsets, which they wish to use with the BCM 3.0. Realizing the firmware in the handsets is probably the wrong vintage, You tell the customer that all the Symbol handsets must have the firmware upgraded. What would you need to use to upgrade the firmware?
A. A TFTP Server
B. A NVPA Tool and a Symbol Serial cable
C. A Hyper Terminal and a Symbol Serial cable
D. Nothing. The BCM 3.0 will do this automatically
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Abc .com has a BCM 3.0 configured as a 3/5 spit with 0 voice mail/ CallPilot ports, no WAN, no IP trunks, and currently has 20 IP Sets configured. They wish to add more IP Sets. What is the maximum number of IP Sets that can be acded to this configuration?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 70
D. 90
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
You are engineering a new BCM 3.0 network for VoIP and are trying to determine how many G.729 IP trunk calls can be made without over subscribing the PPP WAN links. What would be the optimal value to use for estimating bandwidth consumption per media path between BCM 3.0 OS USING A g.729 CODEC ON ip TRUNKS?
A. 8 kbit/s
B. 12 kbit/s
C. 25 kbit/s
D. 48 kbit/s
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Abc .com is using their BCM 3.0 as a firewall and gets a new ISP that requires that their BCM 3.0 LAN IP address needs to change. You have entered and applied the new IP address. What must be done in order to get the change to take effect?
A. Reboot the BCM 3.0
B. Stop and restart the Firewall Service
C. Exit and re-enter the Configuration Menu
D. Stop and restart the Netlink Manager Service
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Abc .com has a frame relay circuit terminating in the BCM 3.0 WAN card and they want to have dial backup capabilities using their voice PRI circuit. In order to accommodate this request you configure a dialup connection called "back1" for the dial backup interface in doing this the interface never shows up in the dial backup configuration screen. What would you do to correct this?
A. Reboot the BCM 3.0
B. Change the connection name to "backup 1"
C. Enable dial backup service in Service Control Manager
D. Ensure the MSC Resources are set properly for the WAN backup
Answer: B.

920-127


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend