REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Frances
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-119
Symposium

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-119)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net

Q 1
When performing a TAPI Service provider upgrade or PEP what two upgrade procedures can be used on a TAPI server? (choose two)
A. A full reinstall of TAPI can done on a Windows NT or Windows 2000 server after uninstalling the old version and upgrading the FlexLM
B. After stopping the Telephony services only on a Windows 2000 TAPI server a Performance Enhancement Path (PEP) can be applied to upgrade the server.
C. After stopping the Telephony services on a WINDOWS 2000 or Windows NT TAPI server a Performance Enhancement Path (PEP) can be applied to upgrade the server
D. A full reinstall of TAPI must be done on windows NT installation after uninstalling the old version, the FlexLM license file can be reused, but the line association file cannot be saved.
Answer: A,C
Q 2
Abc .com wants to increase the number of users on their TAPI server as part of the new upgrade they ordered. How can that be handled?
A. Nothing has to be done, the application will support the additional concurrent users.
B. A new license file for FlexLM needs to be ordered for the new version of TAPI and the increased number of users
C. A new license file for FlexLM needs to be ordered for the original version of TAPI to accommodate the increased number of users.
D. The original license file for FlexLM needs to be hand edited using notepad or some other text editor to reflect the new version of TAPI and the increased number of users.
Answer: B
Q 3
A field engineer is required to perform a database upgrade for Symposium agent 2.3. A database backup is required to ensure that there is no loss of data. Which type of backup should be completed before performing the upgrade?
A. Sybase Backup
B. Network Drive Backup
C. Operating System Backup
D. TAPI Server Application BACKUP
Answer: A
Q 4
Prior to applying an upgrade to a TAPI server which back-up procedure should a field technician perform?
A. Stop the Telephony service, witch stops the ACD proxy service, copy the m 1spdb.mdb file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade.
B. STOP THE ACD PROXY SERVICE, WHICH STOPS THE telephony service, copy the m1spdb.mdb file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade.
C. Stop the Logger application, with stops the TCMAPP application copy the FLEXLM file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade
D. Stop the FLEXLM application which stops the TCMAPP application copy the TAPISRV file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade
Answer: A
Q 5
A field engineer is preparing to install a TAPI PEP. What services need to be shut down before initiating the installation?
A. Telephony Service and ACDProxy
B. It is not necessary to shut down services
C. TAPI Service Provider and Telephony Service
D. TAPI Service Provider Telephony Service and ACDProxy
Answer: A
Q 6
When uninstalling Symposium Agent Client, the field engineer must first remove which program?
A. NNLogin
B. TCMAPP
C. NNLaunch
D. TCMSetup
Answer: A
Q 7
Part of uninstalling Symposium Agent from the server, is to remove the virtual directories from the internet information Server. To perform this function the field engineer must
A. Drag Delete txt. And drop it onto NNMTS.EXE
B. Drag Delete txt. And drop it onto Nniiscfg.EXE
C. Drag Delete txt. And drop it onto NNSAUN.EXE
D. Drag Delete txt. And drop it onto NNOBCFE.EXE
Answer: B
Q 8
What is the correct database backup procedure for Symposium Agent (SA) 2.3?
A. From SA Administration web page navigate to the database maintenance page click server, database maintenance and select backup.
B. From SA Administration web page navigate to the database maintenance page click server, database maintenance and select purge.
C. From SA Administration web page navigate to the database maintenance page click server, database maintenance and select dump.
D. From SA Administration web page navigate to the database maintenance page click server, database maintenance and select copy.
Answer: C
Q 9
Abc .com has requested that Symposium Agent 2.3 be installed on an existing server on site. On what server should the field engineer install Symposium Agent?
A. Symposium TAPI Server
B. Symposium Call Center Server
C. Symposium Express Call Center Server
D. Customer database application server
Answer: A
Q 10
Abc .com has decided that Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 and a Symposium TAPI service provider, that will utilize the MLSM service is to be installed in their Call Center environment. Applying this environment to the TAPI server 2.3, how many network cards need to be installed in the TAPI Server to support this network layout?
A. One network card with connectivity to the ELAN.
B. One network card with connectivity to the CLAN.
C. One 2 port Network card pointing to the clan and Elan
D. Two network cards with connectivity to both the CLAN and ELAN.
Answer: B
Q 11
When selecting a server for Symposium Agent 2.3, what is the minimum processor speed of the server?
A. Pentium 4 1.2 GHZ
B. Pentium lll 1 GHz
C. Pentium ll400 mhZ
D. Pentium 200 MHz with MMX
Answer: C.
Q 12
After installing Symposium Agent, the field engineer finds that event and call logging information is not available. Which services was not set to start automatically after the server was installed?
A. All Sybase Services
B. Telephony Service and Nortel SA Watchdog Service
C. Telephony Service and Nortel SA Call Monitor Service
D. Nortel SA Call Monitor Service and Nortel SA Watchdog service
Answer: D
Q 13
TAPI Service Provider 2.3 has resident loggin capabilities. Within the logging application, the field engineer can create and edit logging styles to capture selected items. Which of the following Log Styles cannot be edited or deleted?
A. 0 & 1
B. 1 & 2
C. 1 & 3
D. 2 & 5
Answer: A
Q 14
When installing Sybase for Symposium Agent 2.3, an output file can be generated for each SQL script executed. Where on the hard disk should the field engineer look to check the output file to ensure that all scripts are executed successfully?
A. C:\Nortel\Server\NNDBCfg
B. C:\Nortel\Server\ScriptCfg
C. C:\Nortel\Sybase\NNDBCfg
D. C:\Nortel\Sybase\ScriptCfg
Answer: A

920-119


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend