REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Boris
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-113
MPS 500 Installation and Maintenance

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-113)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

Q NO: 1
A 24-port Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 is being upgraded to a 48-port system. Which three configuration files will be changed? (Choose three.)
A. tms.cfg
B. plservrc
C. ccm.cfg
D. vpshosts
Answer: ABC


Q NO: 2
Which value most accurately reflects the typical total power consumption for the MPS 500 stand-alone chassis?
A. 300 Watts
B. 150 Watts
C. 600 Watts
D. 1000 Watts
Answer: A

Q NO: 3
Which Ethernet switch is typically used to provide connectivity between the internal cabinet devices in the MPS 500 standalone chassis configuration?
A. BPS 2000 Switch
B. BayStack 450 Switch
C. BayStack 470 Switch
D. Passport 8003 Switch
Answer: A

Q NO: 4
A techinician wants to establish connectivity between the internal cabinet devices in the MPS 500 standalone chassis configuration. What is the standard Local Area Network setup in this situation?
A. Private LAN.
B. LAN incorporated as part of the customer LAN.
C. Port based VLAN's configured for each device..
D. Protocol based VLAN's configured for each device.
Answer: A

Q NO: 5
A technician receives a replacement Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 assembly. The technician makes all the necessary connections to the Application Processor, but the MPS 500 assembly will not boot. What action should the technician perform to resolve the issue?
A. Edit the bootptab file with the new IP address of the MPS 500 assembly.
B. Edit the hosts file with the new Ethernet address of the MPS 500 assembly.
C. Edit the ethers file with the new Ethernet address of the MPS 500 assembly.
D. Edit the bootptab file with the new Ethernet address of the MPS 500 assembly.
Answer: D

Q NO: 6
What is the correct specification for the 50 Pin Span connector on the rear of the Media Processing Server (MPS) 500?
A. RJ-50P
B. RJ-48C
C. RS-232
D. RJ-48M
Answer: D

Q NO: 7
Which is the correct line capacity of the MPS 500 in a North American implementation?
A. 192
B. 240
C. 256
D. 180
Answer: A

Q NO: 8
What type of resource can the Digital Signal Processors (DSPs) on the Multiple DSP Module (MDM) 1254 support?
A. Players
B. Digital Spans
C. Speech Recognizers
D. Speech Synthesizers
Answer: A

Q NO: 9
Select the correct statement regarding the Telephony Media Server (TMS) 2500 motherboard.
A. The TMS-2500 contains four system memory slots.
B. The TMS-2500 contains Phone Line Interfaces (PLIs).
C. The TMS-2500 contains redundant Central Processing Units (CPUs).
D. The TMS-2500 contains six configurable Digital Signal Processors (DSPs).
Answer: D

Q NO: 10
Which software packages are part of a typical software installation on the Media Processing Server (MPS) 500? (Choose three.)
A. PERIrdb
B. PERIplic
C. PERIweb
D. PERIpstu
Answer: ABD

Q NO: 11
Once the XVISION software is installed on an Application Processor, what element requires configuration to work with the Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 software?
A. Vision Services
B. XVISION Server
C. XVISION Profiles
D. Vision Communications
Answer: D

Q NO: 12
The disk partition for multimedia files has been created and formatted according to the installation procedure. Which folder structure will be created on this disk partition?
A. \mmf
B. \mmf\peri
C. \mmf\mps
D. \mmf\vmm
Answer: B

Q NO: 13
A technician wants to uninstall all the Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 software from an Application Processor. Which action must the technician perform first?
A. Remove the user peri.
B. Uninstall the XVISION software.
C. Uninstall the PERIperl package.
D. Remove the Nortel patch bundles.
Answer: D

920-113


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend