REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benedict
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-112
Media Processing Server(MPS)500-Technical Support

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-112)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.

1 When creating Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 PeriProducer applications to use an external C Call function, which command compiles the C function into a Shared Library (so that it is available to VENGINE at run time)?
A. makecalldaemon
B. makevengine
C. makecall
D. makeCfunction
Answer: C

2 When a Media Processing System (MPS) 500 system is started, which file would you use to activate a multimedia file for recording?
A. vmm-rec.cfg
B. vmm-mmf.cfg
C. vmm-smp.cfg
D. vmm-cmr.cfg
Answer: B

3 A technician wants to uninstall all the Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 software from an Application Processor. Which action must the technician perform first?
A. Remove the user peri.
B. Uninstall the XVISION software.
C. Uninstall the PERIperl package.
D. Remove the Nortel patch bundles.
Answer: D

4 A technician configures the tms.cfg file for two spans on a Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 system. Which configuration file needs to be modified to associate the Call Control Manager (CCM) with 48 phone lines?
A. ase.cfg
B. gen.cfg
C. vos.cfg
D. tms.cfg
Answer: C.

5 Which statements are true regarding conditions for an OSCAR node to be in an operational state? (Choose two.)
A. All Audio devices are in a connected state.
B. All active alarm conditions are cleared.
C. The OSCAR node must connect to a license server.
D. All resource channels must be in a ready state.
Answer: C,D

6 A technician enters the Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 Chassis ID switch by reading into the tms.cfg file. Which statement in this file is used?
A. LOAD
B. CHASSIS
C. RSET
D. BIND
Answer: D

7 A technician wants to display the status of the OSCAR processes reported by SRP. Which basic vsh environment command verb, when combined with other parameters, should the technician use?
A. srp -oscstatus
B. srp -status
C. srp -processes
D. srp -procstatus
Answer: B

8 A customer has a Media Processing Server (MPS) 500 and needs a PeriProducer license. Which command may be used to obtain the Ethernet address required to generate the license keycode?
A. cat /etc/ethers.cfg
B. plicknum
C. hostid
D. ipconfig /all
Answer: D.

9 A customer reports a Caller Message Record (CMR) related problem. Which command would you use to trace this problem?
A. ccm DlogDbgOn FILE,LINE=line#
B. vmm DlogDbgOn FILE,LINE=line#
C. ccm DlogDbgOn STARTUP
D. vmm DlogDbgOn STARTUP
Answer: A

10 Which process does a PeriProducer application use to communicate with VOS/TCP Daemon (VTCPD)?
A. Media Exec VENGINE Message Translator (MXVMT)
B. Media Processor Series Server (MPSS)
C. VENGINE Message Server Extended (VMST)
D. VENGINE Message Translator (VMT)
Answer: C

920-112


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend