REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Stephanie
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-105
Symposium Call Center Server Installation & Maint

Exam Q No:s, Answers, Braindumps (920-105)

These are Guaranteed Q No:s for 920-105 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

Q No: 1
Symposium Web Client is being installed for a call center application. The setup wizard is being utilized and being to acquire configuration information and to search for third party software and components on the application server. If Microsoft Active Directory is not detected on the application server, what action will be taken by the setup wizard?
A Installed process will be terminated
B. Wizard will ask if you want to install Microsoft Active Directory
C. Installation process will proceed but real-time repots will not function
D. Installation process will proceed but historical reports will not function
Answer: A
Q No: 2
A customer requires Historical reporting features enabled in a key code. Which third party software must the field engineer install on the Windows 2000 server prior to the installation of the Web Client application?
A. MADC 2.5
B. WinSocket 2
C. Crystal Report
D. Sybase Open Client
Answer: D
Q No: 3
At customer site the client PCs use partial Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) to communicate with the server. During a review of the Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 installation the field engineer discovers that the DNS and WINS are not configured. Select the likely consequence of NOT configuring the DNS Or Wins.
A. No scripting changes are sent from the client back to the server.
B. No client admin changes are sent from the client back to the server.
C. No real time display information is sent from the server back to the client.
D. No scheduled report information is sent from the server back to the client.
Answer: D
Q No: 4
A field engineer is creating an Extended 4GB Partition in a server with a physical 4 GB Hard D rive for Platform vendor Independence(PVI). The PVI Compliance Check Utility that is run just before installing the Symposium Call Center Server 4.2 software may indicate a anon-compliant condition as it looks for a minimum drive space of 4096 Mbytes. What is the proper course of action for the field engineer to take if this happens?
A. The field engineer can safely ignore this warning if there are 4080 Mbytes or more of space available on the Extended partition.
B. The field engineer must select the "enable file and folder compression option" when reformatting the Extended Partition before proceeding.
C. The field engineer must build the drive as Primary partition to get the 4096 MB of space necessary top ass the Symposium Call Center 4.2 PVI Compliance Check Utility.
Answer: A
Q No: 5
If call center has 109 Symposium Web Client supervisor and administrator users and 900 Agent Desktop Display users, Nortel Networks recommends that you use a minimum of which platform for your application server?
A. Pentium II,450 MHz processor with a minimum 256 Mbytes of RAM
B. Pentium III,733 MHz processor with a minimum 512 Mbytes of RAM
C. Pentium III,933 MHz processor with a minimum 256 Mbytes of RAM
D. Pentium IV,1.4 GHz or equivalent with a minimum 1.0 Gbytes of RAM
Answer: D
Q No: 6
A field engineer is installing Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 on a Platform Independent (PVI) hardware solution with 8 Physical 4 GB Hard Disk Drives that are configured as 4 Logical Drives in RAID .The 4 Hard Disk Drives are partitioned with Drive C: as 4 GB Primary Partition, and Drives D:,F:, and G: as 4 GB Extended Partitions. In this configuration, which Drive will the NT4 Operating System be installed on, which Drive will Sybase be installed on, and which drive will the Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 application be installed on?
A. OS, Sybase, and Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 on Primary Partition C:
B. OS on Primary Partition C:, Sybase and Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 on Extended Partition D:
C. OS and Sybase on Primary Partition C:, and Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 on Extended Partition D:
D. OS and Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 on Primary Partition C:, and Sybase on Extended Partition D:
Answer: B
Q No: 7
A field engineer is Called on-site to work on a problem with the Symposium Express agent performance reports. The report prints out but there is no information contained in it. Upon review of the Server and Client the field engineer finds the following to be true.
NT is installed on the C: Drive.
The customer has installed the latest Nortel Networks provided PEP.
The supervisor logging in has the proper access class to build reports.
The customer is running the reports from DHCP Clients.
How should the field engineer proceed?
A. Reinstall the NT on the D: drive
B. Verify that the server supports the DHCP Clients
C. Run the configuration Utility and reboot the server
D. Build another supervisor and give them admin rights
Answer: A
Q No: 8
A customer has a Windows 95 Client and has decided to use it for the Symposium Web Client application. What Client software requirements must be met if the customer runs
Agent Desktop Displays?
A. Windows Socket 2
B. Internet Explorer 5.0
C. Sybase Open Client V.12
D. Microsoft Data Access Components (MDAC) v.2.0
Answer: A
Q No: 9
When configuring the customer supplied computer intended for use as the server PC prior to a new Symposium Express Call Center Release 3.0 installation, the field engineer finds that the customer has supplied a Token Ring Network interface Card (NIC) connection to the ELAN. What action should the field engineer take?
A. Remove the Token Ring NIC card and use the serial port COM1 for the connection to the ELAN.
B. Replace the Token Ring NIC card with a 155Mbps OC-3 network interface card for connection to the ELAN.
C. Replace the Token Ring NIC card with a 10 Base T Ethernet network interface card for connection to the ELAN.
D. Leave the Token Ring NIC card as is since the ELAN can be either Token Ring or Ethernet depending on the customer's local area network requirements.
Answer: C
Q No: 10
How much free Disk space should be available on the Disk Drive of a Client PC containing the Temp Folder before the field engineer should attempt to install the Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 Client software on the system?
A. 40 Mbytes.
B. 10 Mbytes
C. 25 Mbytes
D. 100 Mbytes
Answer: D
Q No: 11
Double-clicking on the symposium Web Client setup exe file on the Symposium Web Client CD, or if the setup is launched automatically, the Terminal Services install dialog box appears. This occurs because Terminal Services must be in install mode before the application is installed. What must the field engineer do to switch Terminal Services to install mode and install Symposium Web Client?
A. Start menu/Run that type DCPromo
B. Start menu/RUN that browse CD to setup exe
C. Start menu/programs/Administrative tools/Computer management
D. Start menu/Setting/Control Panel and select Add/Remove programs
Answer: D

920-105


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend