REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Harry
 
 

 

Braindumps of NQ0-231
3G Radio Network Planning

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (NQ0-231)

This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

QUESTION 1
What type of analysis would NOT normally be completed when optimising PS data services?
A. Evaluating traffic volume thresholds.
B. Evaluating UE transmit power thresholds.
C. Evaluating downlink transmit power thresholds.
D. Evaluating the delay for the CELLFACH to CELLDCH transition.
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which RLC mode should be used for NRT traffic?
A. AM.
B. UM.
C. TrM.
D. FM.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
How is the SHO area optimised?
A. By adding neighbours for Inter-system handovers.
B. By fine-tuning the HC and PC control parameters.
C. By increasing the TX Power and LNA gain.
D. By adjusting cell dominance areas.
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
What is the CORRECT order of the major phases in the ISHO process?
A. Compressed mode, event or periodical measurement reporting, threshold comparison.
B. Event or periodical measurement reporting, compressed mode, threshold comparison.
C. Initial triggering, compressed mode, event measurement reporting, threshold comparison.
D. Initial triggering, compressed mode, periodical measurement reporting, threshold comparison.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
The Dedicated Traffic Channel (DTCH):
A. is a point to multipoint channel.
B. exists only in uplink.
C. exists only in downlink.
D. is used to transfer user information.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
The GSM - WCDMA handover process for voice, from measurements triggering to complete handover, takes:
A. 7-10 seconds.
B. 0.02-0.04 of a second.
C. 2-5 seconds.
D. 0.2-0.4 of a second.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
When applying the free space propagation loss formula both for GSM900 and WCDMA, what APPROXIMATELY is the propagation loss difference between the systems, if the distance from the BTS is 1500 meters? (Use frequency 2100 MHz for WCDMA.)
A. 5.5 dB.
B. 7.4 dB.
C. 1.3 dB.
D. 13.4 dB.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Pilot pollution can be observed from:
A. nodeB TX and RX statistics from OSS.
B. field measurements.
C. nodeB statistics from Iub.
D. RNC handover statistics.
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What is the CORRECT coding sequence in a DL transmission?
A. First channalisation then scrambling.
B. First scrambling then rate matching.
C. First scrambling then channalisation.
D. First scrambling then convolutional.
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which one of the following parameters does NOT have an influence on UL traffic capacity?
A. RACH process.
B. Power control algorithm.
C. Active set size.
D. S-criteria.
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What happens in the UE when compressed mode is in operation?
A. Transmission and reception are halted for a short time in order to perform measurements on the other frequencies.
B. Transmission is halted for a short time in order to perform measurements on the other frequencies.
C. Transmission and reception continue normally while the UE measures the other frequencies.
D. Reception is halted for a short time in order to perform measurements on the other frequencies.
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
What is "little i"?
A. The interference ratio from neighbouring cells to own cell.
B. The inter-working between 2G and 3G system.
C. The interference margin of own cell.
D. The inter-system handover margin.
Answer: A


NQ0-231


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend