REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Zachary
 
 

 

Braindumps of NO0-002
Nokia Security Administrator

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (NO0-002)

This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

Q No: 1
What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP and hostname.


Q No: 2
You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish (Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in real-time


Q No: 3
What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
IFconfig is a command line shell utility Show interface as with all show commands can be run from Iclid


Q No: 4
When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at startup by /config/db/inital


Q No: 5
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Even when manually saving a hostsfile it is temporary. It's config/db/initial (symlinked as /config/active) and NOT /etc that changes are made to. Changes to /etc are temporary!


Q No: 6
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
The voyager and set voyager commands are the only valid answers listed in the question.


Q No: 7
User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device.NO0-002


Q No: 8
What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Show version from iclid will show the IPSO version, up time and current system time


Q No: 9
Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
This is true. Misuse is a common form of non-attack related issue which is normally
associated with users from inside the company itself which is in violation of Acceptable
Corporate usage polices.

NO0-002


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend