REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Frederick
 
 

 

1T6-540
Advanced Troubleshooting with InfiniStream Network Mgmt

 

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing questions to me.

QUESTION NO: 1
Applications that use ephemeral ports on both sides of a connection are difficult to mine, because:
A. The ephemeral ports cannot be predicted
B. They all use the same port, TCP/1024
C. The well-known ports cannot be predicted
D. The ephemeral ports can be predicted but the port pairings are always different
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Mining FTP frames for both the Control and Data connections is difficult, because:
A. The server listens on TCP/20 and on ephemeral addresses that are difficult to predict.
B. The server listens on TCP/21 and multiple addresses that cannot be predicted.
C. The server listens on TCP/21 and ephemeral ports that are difficult to predict.
D. Many implementations of FTP exist that use varying well-known ports.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is NOT typically associated with network security auditing?
A. Inspection of passwords
B. Examining a network for signs of misuse
C. Troubleshooting network application efficiency
D. Looking for conformance to policy
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
A sorted list of active ports can help to ________.
A. isolate data for further analysis
B. identify the use of specific applications in the network
C. locate the most active protocols
D. all of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
The easiest way to identify data for further analysis is to _______.
A. create an alias
B. group multiple protocols together
C. sort on port number
D. select all ephemeral ports
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
A one to many relationship is indicative of:
A. Backdoors
B. Clients sending email to a relay server
C. Password guessing
D. Peer-to-Peer
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
The selection of InfiniStream alert protocols is made on the _______ tab.
A. Syslog
B. Trap
C. Bindings
D. Protocols
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
Time duration and speed are _______.
A. primary limitations of mining and analysis
B. not relevant toInfiniStream
C. only related to Expert analysis
D. relevant, but secondary issues
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
For testing, it is useful to convert your _______ into _______.
A. data / units of measurement
B. hypothesis / an if-then statement
C. hypothesis / a conclusion
D. conclusion / if-then statement
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Maintaining a baseline can aid in detecting bandwidth denial of service attacks by:
A. Listing status codes associated with denial of service.
B. Revealing significant changes in protocol activity and bandwidth through comparison.
C. Showing ports known to be associated with bandwidth denial of service.
D. Listing source IP addresses know to send denial of service attacks.

Answer: B



1T6-540


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend