REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dominic
 
 

 

1T6-521
Application Performance Analysis and Troubleshooting

The exam is tough but the guide from www.examcheats.net was really helpful.

QUESTION NO: 1
One component in an application turn is __________.
A. Server response time
B. Network process time
C. Application response time
D. Client acknowledgement time

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
When creating a filter in the Sniffer to select only the traffic to or from the client for a particular conversation, the best approach is to focus on a __________.
A. TCP well known port number
B. TCP unknown port number
C. TCP ephemeral port number
D. TCP port number in the range 512-1024

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
When using Application Intelligence, Server Time may be defined as __________.
A. The total time required to send a request and receive a response
B. The total time packets are on the network for a particular flow
C. The total time it takes for a packet to travel from client to server based on TCP handshakes
D. The net time for the server to respond to a client request

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
A large Window size used by a client could cause __________.
A. The server to consume more resources
B. Increased number of ACKs to be sent
C. Increased delay when frames are lost
D. None of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
_______ is the amount of time, based on the engineering of the network, to complete a task.
A. Throughput
B. Delay
C. Access time
D. Latency

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
__________ is a protocol used to perform Control and Signaling functions in a VoIP conversation.
A. Session Initiation Protocol
B. Real-Time Streaming Protocol
C. Cisco Skinny Client Control Protocol
D. All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
When reviewing trace data in a multi-tier application, application server requests can be associated with database responses using __________.
A. TCP port numbers
B. Request ID
C. Raw data in the database response
D. Formatted data in the application response

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
An application that is sensitive to Jitter is primarily sensitive to __________.
A. Network congestion
B. Bandwidth latency
C. Distance latency
D. Application turns

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
What does a Window value of 8760 in a TCP header mean?
A. The sender is confirming the 8760 bytes have been sent
B. The sender has 8760 bytes in its buffer
C. The sender has received a total of 8760 bytes
D. The sender has buffer space for 8760 more bytes

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
The TCP 4-way handshake is used to __________.
A. Indicate the start of a flow of data
B. Identify the client request parameters
C. End a connection
D. Establish a connection

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
When using Application Intelligence, End-to-End Response Time may be defined as __________.
A. The total time required to send a request and receive a response
B. The total time packets are on the network for a particular flow
C. The total time it takes for a packet to travel from client to server based on TCP handshakes
D. The net time for the server to respond to a client request

Answer: A


 

1T6-521

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend