REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Kalin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 1T6-323
Microsoft Windows 2000 Network Analysis and Troubleshooting

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1T6-323)
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient I think.


QUESTION 1
Which DHCP client message is sent to a DHCP server indicating invalid configuration parameters, such as a duplicate IP address?
A. Discover
B. NAK
C. Decline
D. Offer
Answer: C

QUESTION 2
When a Kerberos client _______, a ticket-granting ticket is returned to the client.
A. Authenticates to a KDC
B. Issues a Long Term Secret
C. Issues a Session Term Secret
D. Submits a Ticket-granting Ticket
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When accessing the Global Catalog, which port is used?
A. UDP/389
B. TCP/3268
C. UDP/88
D. TCP/389
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Zone replication in Windows 2000 DNS is improved by:
A. Dynamic host address registration
B. Notify operations
C. Flexible Single Master Operations
D. Lateral zone transfers
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following best describes transitive trust?
A. If A trusts B and B trusts C, then the trust is open
B. None of the above
C. If A trusts B and B trusts C, then A trusts C
D. If A trusts B and B trusts C, then A does not trust C
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
How many packets do SNTP transactions typically require to set time for a client?
A. 2
B. 8
C. 6
D. 4
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The location of an Active Directory domain is specified by its:
A. DAT
B. Container
C. Organization
D. Context
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When a DHCP client falls back to APIPA, it will:
A. Attempt to locate a DHCP server every 5 minutes
B. Will no longer try to locate a DHCP server
C. Attempt to locate a DHCP server every 60 minutes
D. None of the above
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
With Windows 2000 clients and servers using Dynamic DNS, the ________DHCP generally sends a PTR record to the DNS server.
A. Master
B. PDC Emulator
C. DHCP server
D. Client
Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which DHCP server message is sent by a server in response to a Discover message?
A. Ack
B. Offer
C. Discover
D. Request
Answer: B

 

1T6-323


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend