REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josph
 
 

Braindumps of NS0-330
NCSA- DataFort Security Exam

 

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
Try my questions too. You will get the success.


QUESTION NO: 1
What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared byDataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3
California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. Encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in place
B. Encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in place
C. Encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable alternative methods are not in place
D. Notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an unauthorized person
E. Notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 4
Which SCSI signaling and connector type is used by an S-Series DataFort?
A. HVD signal, VHDCI connector type
B. HVD signal, HD68 connector type
C. LVD signal, VHDCI connector type
D. LVD signal, HD68 connector type
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5
Which defense setting requires zeroization after rebooting with a low battery condition?
A. Basic
B. Medium
C. High
D. FIPS mode
E. CC mode
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
Which step is automatically performed when using host virtualization?
A. WWN forwarding for virtualized hosts
B. WWN forwarding when creating Cryptainer vaults
C. Masking LUNs to the base WWN on the storage side and to the virtualized host WWN
D. Granting Cryptainer access to virtualized hosts
E. Adding the virtualized host WWN to the storage side zoneadding the virtualized host? WWN to the storage side zone
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 7
Which five filtering options does the network capture capability on the DataFort allow? (Choose five.)
A. Filter on IP address
B. Filter on DNS hostname
C. Filter on port number
D. Filter on IP protocol
E. Filter on user ID
F. Filter using "and," "or" and "not"
Answer: A,B,C,D,F


QUESTION NO: 8
What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. Network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. Only network packets going betweenDataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. Only network packets going betweenDataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. Only network packets going betweenDataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. Network packets going betweenDataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 9
Which two actions remove key material? (Choose two.)
A. zeroization of DataFort with destruction of its System Card
B. Deletion of all manually savedconfigdb files
C. Deletion of all Recovery Key Archives
D. Destruction of Admin Cards
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 10
Which three allow the use of WWN forwarding for Cryptainer creation? (Choose three.)
A. hard / port zones
B. soft / WWN zones
C. separate VSANs forDataFort host and storage ports
D. separate fabrics forDataFort host and storage ports
E. N port virtualization
Answer: A,C,D


QUESTION NO: 11
Which four can be used to share key material between different DataFort clusters? (Choose four.)
A. A trustee relationship withConfigDB export/import
B. A trustee relationship with key export/import
C. DataFort cloning
D. Key Translation in LKM software
E. DataFort SecurePort
F. Recovery Card cloning
G. Key Translation in LKM appliance
Answer: B,C,D,G


QUESTION NO: 12
Which three statements are true about the DataFort appliance remote logging capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. AllDataFort logs can be configured to be sent to a remote Windows-based server.
B. The DataFort will retain all critical log entries until manually cleared by a full admin.
C. DataFort log storage locations can be configured from the GUI or the CLI.
D. DataFort logging can be configured to be sent to a remote syslog server.
Answer: A,C,D


QUESTION NO: 13
Which FIPS certification does the FC520 have?
A. 140-2, Level 1
B. 140-2, Level 2
C. 140-2, Level 3
D. 140-2, Level 4
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 14
Which two upgrades produce a zeroization of DataFort? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrading from SAN 1.6 to SAN 2.2.0.1
B. Upgrading from SAN 2.0 to SAN 2.2.0.1
C. Upgrading from SAN 2.2.0.1 to SAN 2.2.0.1P1
D. Upgrading from SAN 1.8 to SAN 2.1
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 15
A customer disaster recovery configuration should _____.
A. Be verified as functional beforeDataFort appliances are installed
B. Have the disaster recovery site in the same time zone as the primary site
C. Have a disaster recovery site with network connectivity to the primary site
D. Have data path connectivity to the primary site
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 16
Which two methods allow movement of keys to two standalone LKM servers/appliances (LKM1 and LKM2)? (Choose two.)
A. Establish link between LKM1 and LKM2 appliances
B. RegisterDataFort to both LKM servers and manually initiate a backup to LKM2
C. Save theconfigdb manually from DataFort and import the configdb onto LKM2
D. Translate the keys from LKM1 to LKM2 using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 17
How do you ensure that operation trace logging is enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Through the Logging Configuration page of the WebUI
B. Through the Setup Logging page of the WebUI
C. By using the CLI log config show command
D. By using the CL sys prop get command to view the setting of the sys.proc.syslogd.conf.op_trace property
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 18
When should you use DataFort cloning as a key-sharing best practice?
A. global default pool deployment
B. key per Tape policy with key expiration
C. key per Pool policy
D. disk Rekey
Answer: A


NS0-330


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend