REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tofel
 
 

Braindumps NS0-201
Server Virtualization Accreditation Exam

 

Thanks to www.examcheats.net for helping me.


QUESTION NO: 1
What are three valid operations for changing the size of a datastore? (Choose three.)
A. Shrink an RDM
B. Grow a VMFSdatastore
C. Shrink a VMFSdatastore
D. Grow an NFSdatastore
E. Shrink an NFSdatastore
Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO: 2
Which two statements are true about thin provisioning LUNs with NetApp?
A. NetApp LUNs can be switched between thick and thin-provisioned at any time.
B. LUNs are thin-provisioned with the "lun set reservation" command.
C. LUNs must be thin-provisioned when they are created.
D. Once converted from thin to thick, a LUN cannot be converted back to thin.
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 3
Which single ONTAP volumes would realize the greatest storage savings from deduplication?
A. One that contains two VMFS datastores consisting of four virtual machines, each having different applications loaded
B. One that contains a single VMFS datastore consisting of eight virtual machines that have local transaction logs that roll over frequently
C. One that contains two VMFS datastores consisting of four virtual machines that have a single application that supports the entire environment
D. One that contains a single VMFS datastore consisting of eight virtual machines that require different patch sets that change frequently
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
What is a valid LUN type for a LUN used as a virtual RDM for an NTFS file system?
A. VMware
B. Basic
C. Dynamic
D. Windows
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
Which statement is true about NetApp support for an environment consisting of SnapDrive 5.0 and the ESX 3.0x server operating system?
A. SnapDrive for Windows is not supported with FCP or iSCSI connections to NetApp storage from the ESX server host operating system.
B. SnapDrive for Windows is supported with iSCSI connections to NetApp storage from the ESX server host operating system
C. SnapDrive for Windows is supported with non-HBA iSCSI connections to NetApp storage from the ESX server host operating system.
D. SnapDrive for Windows is supported with FCP connections to NetApp storage from the ESX server host operating system.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
Which statement is true about using RAID-DP for a VMware shared storage solution?
A. RAID-DP offers high performance and increased resiliency without doubling the raw capacity for shared storage.
B. RAID-DP offers high performance and increased resiliency that is offered by other leading RAID 6 solutions for shared storage.
C. RAID-DP offers high performance and increased resiliency and should always be licensed and enabled for shared storage.
D. RAID-DP offers high performance and increased resiliency for NFS and some SAN based shared storage.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
A corporation wants to minimize individual virtual machine disk file Recovery Time Objectives (RTOs) and utilize as few steps as possible during the recovery process. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. FCP with Single FileSnapRestore
B. NFS with Single FileSnapRestore
C. FlexClone
D. LUN Clone
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 8
What are two advantages of using NetApp Snapshot copies to back up virtual machines and datastores? (Choose two.)
A. A backup client doesnot need to be installed on each virtual machine.
B. ANetApp Snapshot copy is free and requires no extra storage.
C. Backups are scheduled at thedatastore level and not for each virtual machine.
D. NetApp Snapshot copies can be kept indefinitely without penalty.
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 9
In which two situations is selling a SnapVault secondary license appropriate? (Choose two.)
A. Customer wants to implement partner Open Systems SnapVault (OSSV) agents to provide application aware backup to disk.
B. Customer must be able to restart critical virtual machines at secondary site with 1 hour Recovery Point Objective (RPO).
C. Customer requires different retention schedules on primary and secondary storage.
D. Customer needs to be able to resync back to the primary site after a disaster.
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 10
Which two statements are true regarding VMware Snapshot copies? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Snapshot copies are leveraged with the VCB (VMware Consolidated Backup) solution.
B. VMware Snapshot copies should be used when many recovery points must be kept over a period of weeks.
C. VMware Snapshot copies without VCB allow the recovery of files within guest file systems. D. VMware Snapshot copies create temporary virtual disk files for data written since the time of the Snapshot.
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 11
If you are connecting an NFS datastore to your ESX server, which configuration information is needed? (Choose two.)
A. IPaddress or host name of storage device
B. IP address ofVirtualCenter server
C. root password of storage device
D. NFS export path
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 12
Which three statements are true about protocol positioning? (Choose three.)
A. In a remote branch office where each office is small and the customer wants to achieve the lowest possible acquisition cost, you should position iSCSI.
B. When the customer has invested in an FCP infrastructure and has a strong preference to continue with it, you should position FCP.
C. When the VMware account team believes that FCP performs best, you should position FCP.
D. When the customer asks for your professional opinion about which protocol is best for VMware, you should position NFS.
E. When iSCSI momentum is gaining in the industry and the customer is aware of it, you should position iSCSI.
F. When the VMware account team believes that FCP performs best and that NFS and iSCSI are inferior, you should position FCP.
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 13
The option LVM.EnableResignature enables which capability?
A. Allows an administrator to delete all of the data in adatastore
B. AllowsVMotion of the virtual machines in a given datastore
C. Allows ESX server to take unlimited Snapshot copies of adatastore
D. Allows the connection of adatastore and its Snapshot to the same ESX server
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Which two datastore types allow individual virtual machines to be recovered using commands on the NetApp storage device? (Choose two.)
A. VMFS overiSCSI
B. RDMs
C. VMFS over FCP
D. NFS
Answer: B,D


NS0-201


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend