REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew Flower
 
 

Braindumps of NS0-163
Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions

 

Here r some dumps.Original r also available on www.exams.ws


Questionno: 1
Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Questionno: 2
You can unlicense the cluster feature only in
A. normal, disabled
B. normal, enabled
C. takeover, disabled
D. takeover, enabled
Answer: A

Questionno: 3
Which one of the following keywords alone can be used to convert an asynchronous mirror to be synchornous?
A. cksum
B. src_con
C. sync
D. outstanding
Answer: C

Questionno: 4
Snapshot copies for SnapLock volumes are deleted automatically according to the retention count set in the Snapshot schedule.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Questionno: 5
Which three of the following configurations would increase data transfer rates for traditional volume SnapMirror?
A. The destination and source contain disks of the same size.
B. The destination and source contain RAID groups of the same size.
C. The destination and source storage appliances are no further than 30 meters apart.
D. The destination and source contain the same number of RAID groups. Correct; A, B, D The destination and source contain the same number of RAID groups. Correct; A, B, D
Answer: D

Questionno: 6
The snapvault update command is only available on the secondary system.
A. The destination and source contain the same number of RAID groups. Correct; A, B, D The destination and source contain the same number of RAID groups. Correct; A, B, D
B. True
C. False
Answer: A

Questionno: 7
What is the format for snapvault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Questionno: 8
Which one of the following commands is used to specify the destination appliance(s) that are allowed to replicate (pul data from the source appliance?
A. optionssnapmirror.allow
B. snapmirror release
C. snapmirror initialize
D. optionssnapmirror.access
Answer: D

Questionno: 9
Which three tools present statistics from the Data ONTAP counter manager? (Choose three.)
A. stats
B. sysstat
C. windowsperfmon
D. operations manager
Answer: A,C,D

Questionno: 10
Which one of the following statements apply to the Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility determines if there is sufficient space on the secondary volume to perform a transfer
B. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV transfer
C. This utility run automatically after each transfer
D. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system
Answer: B

Questionno: 11
Which one of the following does SnapRestore revert?
A. Snapshot schedules
B. Volume option settings
C. RAID group size
D. File content
Answer: D

Questionno: 12
Which two supported methods would you use to restore data from a SnapVault for Net Backup Volume?
A. Use the Net Backup Administration Console
B. Use drag-and-drop technologies
C. Use thesnapvault restore Data ONTAP command
D. Use theSnapRestore Data ONTAP service
Answer: A,B

Questionno: 13
In a Fabric Attached Metro Cluster, disk ownership by a node is determined by_____________.
A. where the FC HBAs for disks connect into the switch, and by where the disks connect to the switch banks.
B. the types of disks used in the cluster.
C. the ports on the FC HBA.
D. the slots in which the FC HBA is installed.
Answer: A

NS0-163


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend