REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Richard
 
 

 

Braindumps of NS0-141
Network Appliance High Availability Exam 7G

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (NS0-141)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net

Question: 1
The cluster interconnect adapter goes into which slot in the FAS960c appliance?
A. Slot 1
B. Slot 11
C. Slot 6
D. Slot 10
Answer : C

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 2
If an error message indicates that the cluster interconnect adapter itself is faulty, what is your corrective action?
A. Check the cabling of the Channel A disk shelf loop and reseat and tighten any loose cables.
B. Check the cabling of the Channel B disk shelf loop and reseat and tighten any loose cables.
C. Re-cable the cluster interconnect adapter or replace the adapter if needed.
D. Check for network activity.
Answer: C

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 3
You have determined that the failure to a MetroCluster is a disaster. Which of the following steps should you take?
A. Ensure the surviving node is isolated from its partner.
B. Force the surviving node to take over the functions of its partner.
C. Remount the failed partner's volume.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 4
If the local node has its FC HBA connected to switch Bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: D

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 5
A mirrored volume has a failed disk, but there are no available spares in the pool from which the degraded plex was built. Data ONTAP will:
A. Choose spare disks to reconstruct from the opposite pool
B. Warn you that there are no available spares from the proper pool
C. "Halt" after 24 hours if spare disks are not added to the proper pool
D. Stop all applications that are running
Answer: B

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 6.
Which of the following MetroCluster configuration procedures is recommended for re-establishing a mirrored volume that was in a level-0 resynchronization state when it failed?
A. Rejoin the two volumes.
B. Re-create the synchronous mirror.
C. Turn on power to the cluster node at the disaster site.
D. Determine which volumes are at the remote and disaster sites.
Answer: B

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 7
A mirrored volume, volX, is composed of twelve 36-Gigabyte disks: six in volX/plex0, six in volX/plex1. A drive fails in plex1, but pool 1 contains only 72-Gigabyte spare disks. Data ONTAP will do which of the following?
A. Choose a 72-Gigabyte disk and downsize it
B. Halt after 24 hours of running in degraded mode
C. Alert you that there are no 36-Gigabyte disks and wait for one to be inserted
D. Stop any applications that are running
Answer: A

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 8
Node 1 in a clustered pair detects that it has lost connectivity to one of its disk shelves. Node 1 is still up, but it cannot see one of its disk shelves. However, the partner node, Node 2, can see all of Node 1's disk shelves.
Which of the following features will cause Node 2 to monitor this error condition for a period of three minutes (by default), and then forcibly take over Node 1 if the error condition persists?
A. Takeover on panic
B. Negotiated Fail Over
C. Auto enable of giveback
D. cf.quickloop.enable
Answer: B

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 9
What does the -n option in vol mirror volname -n specify when creating a SyncMirror volume?
A. Shows the number of disks and creates the mirrored volume
B. Specifies the existing volume using disks you select
C. Shows the number of disks without creating the mirrored volume
D. Consists of disk IDs of one or more available disks
Answer: C

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Question: 10
Which one of the following statements is true of the cf forcetakover -d command?
A. The surviving cluster node takes over the functions of the failed partner.
B. Mirrored volumes are implicitly split.
C. Both of the above
D. None of the above
Answer: C

|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

 

NS0-141


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend