REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Zaccheus
 
 

 

Braindumps of NS0-130
Storage Professional Data Protection

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (NS0-130)

This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

QUESTION 1.
You want to create an automated test environment that performs a single file SnapRestore, Every time you run the procedure, however, SnapRestore prompts you to confirm you decision to revert the file. How can you automate this step?
A. Enter the priv set advanced mode on the storage appliance and the prompt will not appear.
B. Enable the option snaprestore_noprompts enable=option.
C. Use the -f option with the snap restore command.
D. These prompts are for data protection and auditing and cannot be overridden.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Fill in the blank for the following statement:
Cascading is supported for Snap/Mirror _____________ replication only.
A. Qtree
B. storage appliance
C. volume
D. NearStore
Answer: C
QUESTION 3.
The dedicated/standby pairs of network interfaces for clustered filer pairs can be on different network subnets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
What command would you enter to review the list of snapshots available for reversion of vol2?
A. snap restore -r vol /vol/vol2
B. snap restore -t vol / vol/vol2
C. snap restore -t file -r /vol/vol2/home/re/vol/vol2/etc/re
D. snap restore -s vol /vol/vol2
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which two type of resources can be replicated using the SnapMirror command?
A. RAID group
B. Qtree
C. File
D. Volume
Answer: BD
QUESTION 6
When does the filer operating system Performa a consistency point update?
A. Every 10 seconds
B. When all of NVRAM become filled and every10 seconds.
C. After every snapshot.
D. Three times a day.
E. When half of NVRAM becomes filled or every 10 seconds.
Answer: E
QUESTION 7
Which option of the snap restore command allows you to specify a different directory, as long as the directory already exists?
A. snap restore -r
B. snap restore -d
C. snap restore -s
D. snap restore -c
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ________.
A. disk blocks
B. file segments
C. Qtrees
D. snapshots.
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
One of primary design goals of WAFL is to
A. utilize a common inode structure.
B. Keep WAFL metadata in fixed location protected by RAID 4.
C. Keep WAAFL metadata in files.
D. Write new data to allocated disk block and never overwrite existing data.
E. Maintain two identical copies of the inomap.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
One week ago you performed a single file SnapRestore from a snapshot other than the most recent. You now notice that the storage appliance is taking longer to perform snapshot deletions. Which of the following reasons is the most likely cause of this problem.
A. Snapshots that existed after the one used for the single file SnapRestore must be manually deleted.
B. The SnapRestore schedule changed from weekly to hourly.
C. All of the snapshots created after you did the single file SnapRestore were deleted, and reserved inodes from the snapshots still exist.
D. Before a snapshot can be deleted, the active maps acroos all snapshots need to be checked for active blocks related to the file you restored.
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
After a SnapREstore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timesamps to determine what data needs to be backup or restored. Which of the following is the most likely course of action to take to ensure correct incorrect incremental backups?
A. Perform a base-level incremental backups?
B. Reboot the storage appliance to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C. Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D. First perform choice and then choice a.
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
In Data ONTAP 6.2 the capacity of qtrees can modified without having to destroy the qtree or volume it is on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Five minutes ago, you performed a single file SnapRestorer on a large NFS file. Four out of ten of your NFS users are now complaining about getting "stale file handles" for the file. Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem, and the best procedure to correct it?
A. These four users are on a different subnet form the other. Start troubleshooting by checking their subnet.
B. After a single file SnapRestore, NFS users have to reboot their system. Have them reboot their systems.
C. This might be due to an NFS storage appliance and client version mis-match. Check to see that these users have the same version of the NFS client that existed at the time the snapshot was taken.
D. NFS users who try to access a reverted file without first reopening it might get a "stale file handle" error message. Have the four users try to reopen the file and see if the problems is resolved.
Answer: D

NS0-130


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend