REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Layla
 
 

 

Braindumps of NS0-121
Network Appliance Data ONTAP Advanced Exam 7G

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (NS0-121)

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing help

Question: 1
To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______ utility.
A. System Configuration Guide
B. NetApp Diagnostics
C. Release Comparison
D. Rawritewin
Answer: C

Question: 2
If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A. NT ACLs
B. UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C. The last client to set permissions
D. (Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer: B

Question: 3
Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A. Export each volume separately.
B. The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C. Export ancestors and their descendants.
D. Export /vol.
Answer: D

Question: 4
What command on the storage appliance allows you to gather statistics about network interfaces, including basic information about network connections?
A. sysstat 1
B. netdiag -n
C. pktt
D. netstat -i
Answer: D

Question: 5
Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A. Export each volume separately.
B. The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C. Export ancestors and their descendants.
D. Export /vol.
Answer: D

Question: 6.
Which command on the storage appliance allows you to collect statistics on the performance of system resources such as CPU, NVRAM, network interfaces, and disks?
A. sysstat 1
B. netdiag -v
C. pktt
D. netstat -i
Answer: A

Question: 7
Which one of the following will enable "symlink_strict_security"?
A. options cifs.symlink_strict_security on
B. cifs shares -change <sharename> -symlink_strict_security
C. options symlink_strict_security=true
D. options symlink_strict_security=on
Answer: B

Question: 8
What will happen if a soft quota is exceeded?
A. All write operations will fail.
B. An autosupport message will be sent.
C. An SNMP warning message will be generated.
D. A spare disk will be added to the volume.
Answer: C

Question: 9
Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A. cifs shares -add netapp /vol/vol2/home
B. cifs shares -add /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C. cifs shares -add netapp /vol/vol2
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Question: 10
To export volumes and directories automatically on reboot, include them in the /etc/exports file.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NS0-121


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend