REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Booker
 
 

Braindumps of NS0-101
NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam

 

Here r some dumps. Original r also available on examcheats.net


QUESTION NO: 1
Which three benefits do customers realize when using NetApp storage in their database environment? (Choose three.)
A. Simpler storage management and maintenance
B. Superior application support
C. Quick and easy storage provisioning
D. Greater storage utilization
E. Easier redeployment of existing storage
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 2
NetAppcorporate pitch states that NetAPP brings which benefit to the complex world of enterprise data management?
A. Eliminates risk in an enterprise environment
B. Has lowest cost pertb
C. Provides unmatched simplicity
D. Completely removescomplexity
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Protection Manager is part of the Data Suite of products from the Manageability Software Family and provides the customer with a unified approach to managing the customer's _____.
A. data replication policies
B. storage-on-demand policies
C. data encryption policies
D. data classification policies
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
In addition to selling the hardware and software for a NetApp solution, which NetApp Global Service should you include?
A. SupportEdge
B. ConsultingEdge
C. CustomerEdge
D. PartnerEdge
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Thin provisioning, based on NetApp FlexVol technology, is a storage allocation-on-demand functionality. Which three benefits does it provide to customers? (Choose three.)
A. Improved application performance
B. Reduced capital expenses for software
C. Improved storage utilization
D. Reduced capital expenses for storage
E. Simplified storage capacity planning
Answer: C,D,E
QUESTION NO: 6
Which three activities can customers perform on the NetApp NOW self-service support Web site? (Choose three.)
A. RegisterNetApp products
B. Order software
C. Download software
D. Contact a local sales representative or reseller
E. Verify service contracts
Answer: A,C,E
QUESTION NO: 7
What differentiates NetApp primary and secondary storage solutions from competitors' storage solutions?
A. Different platform architectures
B. Different operating systems
C. A unified platform architecture.
D. A single storage protocol
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
What are two important features of NetApp RAID-DP? (Choose two.)
A. Provides double parity RAID protection against mission critical data loss
B. Prevents data loss inthe event of a second drive failure without excessive redundancy costs
C. Allows mirrored setsof data without parity
D. Provides redundancywhile containing performance swings during data rebuild
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 9
Which three benefits does the NetApp Operations Manager solution provide to a customer? (Choose three.)
A. Automated storage configuration management
B. Multivendor storage management
C. Centralized management of multiple storage systems
D. Encrypted storage deployment
E. Capacity-based chargeback capabilities
Answer: A,C,E
QUESTION NO: 10
What benefit does Advanced Single Instance Storage (A-SIS) provide the customer?
A. Significantly faster backups
B. Reduced storage requirements
C. Less bandwidth required for backup to tape
D. Faster application processing.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
What is the definition of an RPO?
A. The acceptable amount of data lost during recovery
B. The acceptable length of time it takes to recover
C. The ability to recover from a backup
D. The acceptable length of time it takes to complete a backup
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
A common customer response to a NetApp SQL Server solution is "I need a Microsoft-certified solution." What is the most appropriate response to this statement?
A. NetApp has a strong presence on the Windows Hardware Compatibility site and is a Microsoft Gold Partner.
B. NetApp has several thousand customers running databases on NetApp storage systems.
C. NetApp supports multiple databases and Microsoft SQL server is one of those.
D. NetApp has experience in large-scale enterprise deployments, operating in more than 5,000 data centers worldwide.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
Most Oracle customers require large development environments and they are concerned about the amount of storage required to support them. Which statement defines the NetApp value proposition for this situation?
A. NetApp FlexClone provides the ability to almost instantly create development environments without using additional storage capacity.
B. The NetApp Unified Storage approach allows customers to use both primary and secondary storage for development.
C. The NetApp scalable storage architecture allows customers to dynamically grow database environments at their own pace.
D. NetApp SnapVault uses less storage capacity when creating a development environment.
Answer: A


NS0-101


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend