REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jasmine
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB7-514
NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Introduction

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB7-514)
Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.
Best of Luck!

Question: 1Using standard navigation in Microsoft Dynamics NAV, pick the three options to access the ledger form from a card form.
A. Pressing Ctrl+F5, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Drilldown button on a flowfield.
B. Pressing Ctrl+F5, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Lookup button on the tool bar.
C. Pressing the F5 key, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Drilldown button on a flowfield.
D. Pressing the F5 key, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Lookup button on the tool bar.
Answer: A
Question: 2Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B
Question: 3How can you tell if you are in a "process" from within your C/AL code?
A. You are always in a process if you are executing C/AL code.
B. You are never in a process if you are executing C/AL code.
C. It depends on what object the C/AL code is in. If it is in a form, then you are not in a process; if it is in any other object, then you are in a process.
D. If the result of calling the INPROCESS function is TRUE, then you are in a process.
Answer: A
Question: 4During a transaction, which of the following can you not do?
A. Run a codeunit.
B. Display a MESSAGE.
C. End the transaction with a COMMIT.
D. Run a form modally.
Answer: D
Question: 5Assuming a decimal array named SalesAmount has been declared as a global variable, which command below can set each element in the array to its own cleared value?
A. CLEARARRAY
B. CLEAR
C. DELETE
D. RESET
Answer: B
Question: 6Which of the following is a relational operator?
A. >
B. DIV
C. AND
D. *
Answer: A
Question: 7Assuming that the EXIT command is the last line of a trigger, which of the following is not a valid C/AL command?
A. EXIT;
B. EXIT= True;
C. EXIT(Amount);
D. EXIT
Answer: B
Question: 8In a C/SIDE object, in which of the following trigger types can you find C/AL code?
1. Documentation
2. Event
3. Function
A. 1 and 2.
B. 1 and 3.
C. 2 and 3.
D. 1, 2, and 3.
Answer: C
Question: 9Both Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server and the SQL Server Option for Microsoft Dynamics NAV implement optimistic concurrency in form-based updates. This means that if two users attempt to update the same table at the same time:
A. The first user to go into the edit form for that table will lock the other user out of that form. The second user will have to wait for the first user to leave the form before he or she can continue.
B. Both users can go into the edit form for that table and edit records, but if they both try to edit the same record at the same time, the first user to edit the record will lock the second user out of that record until he or she finishes editing it.
C. Both users can go into the edit form for that table and even edit the same record. However, the first user to finish editing will be able to save the changes, while the second user will get an error saying that someone else changed the record.
D. Both users can go into the edit form for that table and even edit the same record. The system will automatically compare the changes that the two users made and attempt to make both sets of changes. If both users changed the same field, they will both get an error.
Answer: C
Question: 10Which of the following statements is true regarding C/AL programming?
A. It is based on the C# programming language.
B. It can be found in any Microsoft Dynamics NAV application object.
C. It requires that each line be identified by line number.
D. It can be found in object areas known as "events."
Answer: B

MB7-514


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend