REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alfred
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB7-227
Navision 4.0 Trade & Inventory

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB7-227)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you, No need for anything just go for examcheats.net study material.


Question No: 1
Does item charge assignment change the quantity of the posted entries?
A. Yes
B. No
C. Yes, if it is defined in setup
D. No, if it is defined in setup
Answer: B

 


Question No: 2
What return-related documents can be created from the sales return order?
A. Replacement sales order
B. An invoice
C. Purchase return order
D. Replacement purchase order
Answer: A, C, D

 


Question No: 3
What are all the areas where you can reserve items from?
A. Planned stock with forecasted items
B. Existing stock (represented as item ledger on the line)
C. Open purchase orders, transfer orders or production orders
D. Existing stock (represented as item ledger on the line), open purchase orders, transfer orders, production orders or purchase returns
Answer: D

 


Question No: 4
Is it possible that one item has different reference number for the customer, vendor and bar code?
A. Yes
B. No
C. Yes, if no other options are selected
D. No, if no other options are selected
Answer: A

 


Question No: 5
You want to raise the Unit Price on all Item cards by 10%. Which of the following batch jobs can do this for you?
A. Implement Price Change
B. Post inventory Cost to G/L
C. Adjust Cost - Item Entries
D. Adjust Item Costs/Prices
Answer: D

 


Question No: 6
An item has reached its reorder point and needs to be replenished. However, it normally takes 5 days for the new stock to be received. How do you record the 5-day replenishment period on the item card?
A. Enter SD in the Safety Lead Time field.
B. Enter SD in the Lead Time Calculation field.
C. Enter SD in the Reorder Cycle field.
D. Enter SD in the Replenishment Period field.
Answer: B

 


Question No: 7
The vendor that is to repair the returned item needs additional information about item's use. What feature must be set up in Microsoft Navision to enable the user to track and view the specific item transaction must be set up in Microsoft Navision to enable the user to track and view the specific item? transaction history and navigate to the relevant documents?
A. Item cross references
B. Item tracking
C. Non stock item processing
D. Item substitutions
Answer: B

 


Question No: 8
How does the program calculate the Expected Receipt Date for the purchase orders for which a purchaser has not requested a receipt date?
A. Order Date + Lead Time Calculation
B. Planned Shipment Date + Shipping Time
C. Shipment Date + Outbound Warehouse Handling Time
D. Planned Receipt Date + Inbound Warehouse Handling Time + Safely Lead Time
Answer: D

 


Question No: 9
Does item charge assignment change the quantity of the posted entries?
A. Yes
B. No
C. Yes, it is defined in setup
D. No, if it is defined in setup
Answer: B

 


Question No: 10
Your company sells items with warranties and perishable goods. What additional parameters relevant to your operations, besides serial and lot numbers, can the item tracking functionality include?
A. Warranty expiration date
B. Delivery date
C. Item expiration date
D. Cost
Answer: A, C

MB7-227

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend