REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Drake
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB7-224
Navision 4.0 Manufacturing

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB7-224)


I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam.

When a production order is planned and the expected components or routing are missing, you should check the following:
A. The BOM or routing are using valid routing link codes.
B. The BOM or routing are not using invalid routing link codes.
C. The BOM or routing is assigned to the item.
D. The BOM or routing is certified.
ANS: C,D

Order planning is used in place of what other worksheets?
A. planning
B. requisition
C. inventory
D. production
ANS: A,B

You have a firm planned production order with a subcontracted operation. How do you create an order for the vendor?
A. Open the Subcontracting Worksheet window, run the Calculate Subcontracts batch job and click the Carry Out Action Message function.
B. Open the Subcontracting Worksheet window and click the Carry Out Action Message function.
C. Open the Subcontracted Worksheet window and run the Calculate Subcontracts batch job.
D. Release the order, open the Subcontracting Worksheet window, run the Calculate Subcontracts batch job and click the Carry Out Action Message function.
ANS: D

In Microsoft Navision, what purpose does the Reorder Cycle field serve?
A. It determines the effective starting and ending dates of the planning run.
B. Net requirements can be grouped together across the reorder cycle, and they are due on the date of the initial requirement.
C. It indicates the quantity that should be reordered when you select Order as the reordering policy.
D. Order tracking entries are generated based upon the value in this field.
ANS: B

Your end user wants to use the same "identifier" for all phases of a production order. To do this, you can:
A. Place a check mark in the Doc. No. is Prod. Order No. field.
B. There is no way to use the same identifier for all phases of a production order.
C. Allow manual numbering for all production order types.
D. Use the same numbering series for all production order types.
ANS: D

We have ten minutes setup time, five minutes wait time and five minutes run time per unit. The send-ahead quantity is ten PCS. We are producing 100 PCS in total. How many minutes after the actual operation starts, can the next operation be started?
A. 65 minutes
B. 50 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 515 minutes
ANS: A

On your routing you have the following times: setup = 60 minutes wait = 10 minutes run = 5 minutes What will be displayed as the total time to complete this step on the Routing Sheet report for a quantity of ten?
A. 70 minutes
B. 210 minutes.
C. 120 minutes
D. 750 minutes
ANS: C

Use the following information for the next question:
Item A is manufactured. Its components are B, C, D.
Item B and C are purchased.
Item D is a subassembly; its components are Z and C.
Item Z is a Subassembly; its components are Y and B.
What is the Low Level code for Item C?
A. 4
B. 2
C. 3
D. 1
ANS: B

You have set up all of the components to forward flush, and there are no routing link codes in the production BOM. During which activity are the expected components consumed from inventory?
A. When the production order status is changed to released.
B. When you click the Functions button and then click Explode Routing in the output journal.
C. When you post the first operation in the output journal.
D. When you post the consumption journal.
ANS: A

You have a subcontractor that has a different rate for each process. How do you set up the cost?
A. Add the associated cost on each Routing.
B. Add the cost to each Production Order
C. Fill in the Direct Unit Cost through Overhead Rate fields on the Work Center Card.
D. Check the Specific Unit Cost field on the Work Center Card.
ANS: A,D

As a planner, you are running a regenerative plan for MPS only. What kind of demand will influence the output?
A. Forecast, sales orders and components need
B. Customer orders and components needed
C. Sales orders only
D. Sales orders, forecast entries and blanket orders
ANS: D

In order to set up a machine center for subcontracting work, establish the following:
A. A subcontractor number.
B. A routing that includes the facility.
C. You cannot do this because subcontracting can only occur at work centers.
D. A unit cost calculation based on time or units.
ANS: C

There is a need to create a production order from a sales order. What two types of production orders can you make from the Sales Order Planning window?
A. blanket
B. project
C. item
D. family
ANS: B,C

MB7-224


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend