REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jacob
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB7-223
Navision 4.0 Warehouse Management

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB7-223)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net.

(1) To register a quantity adjustment in the warehouse with zones and bins, you use the:
A. Item Journal
B. Whse. Item Journal
C. Whse. Reclassification Journal
D. Whse. Phys. Invt. Journal
Answer: B


(2) Company X is a large company with complex warehousing operations, several warehousing locations and a dedicated warehouse staff. You are a warehouse employee working for Company X in the receiving area. You receive a shipment of a lot-tracked item that requires warehouse handling. It has been agreed with the vendor that the delivered items will consist of three different lot numbers. When you create the warehouse receipt document for the purchase order, you notice that the items carry only two different lot numbers. Of the options listed below, which is the most efficient method of correcting the lot numbers?
A. You cannot change the lot numbers after the purchase order has been released.
B. You delete the warehouse receipt. Then you change the lot numbers in the source document and create a new warehouse receipt.
C. You post the receipt and change the lot numbers in the put-away.
D. You change the lot numbers in the warehouse receipt.
Answer: D


(3) Company X is a large company with complex warehousing operations, several warehousing locations - all set up to track lot numbers - and a dedicated warehouse staff. You are a warehouse employee working for Company X. You receive a shipment from a vendor that contains an item with two lot numbers. You post the receipt and the put-away document is created. How many lines will the put-away document consist of, under the assumption that there is no check on bin capacity?
A. Three
B. Two
C. One
D. Four
Answer: D


(4) Company X is a large company with complex warehousing operations using Warehouse Management Systems. You are a warehouse employee working for Company X. Your task is to move a serial number item that requires warehouse tracking to another bin. The warehouse manager creates a movement document for you with the correct quantity and item tracking information already filled in. Can you change the serial number information in the movement document and register the document afterwards?
A. Yes, you can always do so.
B. No, you cannot do so if the item tracking information has been specified in the movement worksheet.
C. Yes, you can do so if the serial number is not used in another movement document.
D. No, you cannot do so because you are not the warehouse manager.
Answer: C


(5) To perform and register a movement instruction in the warehouse you must first?
A. Create a movement from the movement worksheet.
B. Create an internal pick and an internal put-away.
C. Create a put-away as a movement.
D. Create a pick as a movement.
Answer: A


(6) You are working with a put-away document. One of the items that you are putting away is purchased in pallets but should be put away in boxes. How do you handle this in the put-away document?
A. Select the Place line for the item and use the Change Unit of Measure function to change the unit of measure from pallets to boxes.
B. You must register the put-away in pallets and then use the warehouse journal to change the unit of measure to boxes.
C. Delete the lines from the put-away and use the put-away worksheet to change the unit of measure to boxes.
D. Select the Take line for the item and use the Change Unit of Measure function to change the unit of measure from pallets to boxes.
Answer: A


(7) Which criteria does the program not use when it suggests bins for put-away?
A. The capacity, bin type and bin ranking of the bins.
B. The distance of the bin from the shipping area.
C. The put-away template that warehouse management has set up for the warehouse.
D. The weight, cubage and special storage requirements of the item or stockkeeping unit.
Answer: B


(8) The cross-docking functionality allows you to:
A. Make cross-dock items available for internal warehouse movements.
B. Ship items directly from warehouse receipt documents.
C. View cross-dock opportunities on the warehouse receipt document and designate quantities to be placed in the cross-dock bin at put-away.
D. Create a pick instruction from posted warehouse receipts.
Answer: C


(9) You are a warehouse employee working for Company X, which is a large company with complex warehousing operations, several warehousing locations and a dedicated warehouse staff. Your task is to move 200 pieces of a lot-tracked item that requires warehouse tracking, from the Bulk zone to the Pick zone. In the Bulk zone, the item is stored in pallets. Each pallet has a different lot number and holds 100 pieces. The warehouse manager creates a movement document for you. The document has two lines, does not contain any item tracking information and the unit of measure is PALLET for both lines. Which actions do you take to transfer 200 pieces of the item to the Pick zone?
A. Use the Change Unit of Measure function for the Take and Place line to change the units of measure from PALLET to PCS. Then split the Take line and enter the lot numbers and the missing bin codes.
B. Use the Change Unit of Measure function for the Take and Place line to change the units of measure from PALLET to PCS. Then enter the lot numbers.
C. Use the Change Unit of Measure function for the Place line to change the unit of measure from PALLET to PCS. On the Take and the Place line, halve the quantity, split both lines and enter the lot numbers and the missing bin codes.
D. Use the Change Unit of Measure function for the Place line to change the unit of measure from PALLET to PCS. On the Place line, halve the quantity, split the line and enter the lot numbers and the missing bin codes.
Answer: C


(10) Company X is a large company with complex warehousing operations, several warehousing locations, and a dedicated warehouse staff. You are the responsible warehouse manager and need to print out pick documents for the warehouse personnel. How do you print out warehouse pick documents?
A. While creating the pick documents one by one you must print them afterwards using the Print Whse. Documents function, whereas they are printed automatically if the pick worksheet is used.
B. While creating the pick documents either one by one or from the pick worksheet you select the option Print Pick on the request form of the report Create Pick.
C. You create pick documents either one by one or from the pick worksheet and then use the Print Whse. Documents function to start the printing process.
D. Pick documents are printed automatically if there is a check mark in the Always Print Pick Documents field on the location card.
Answer: B

MB7-223


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend