REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alex
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB6-884
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Lean Manufacturing

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB6-884)

I would like to thanx www.examcheats.net for giving such a handy material fort papers.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You have been asked what the purpose of using the standard cost of the service product used to purchase the subcontracted service is. What option suitably represents your reply?

A. It allows for the cost of a subcontracted activity to be projected.

B. It allows for all subcontracted activities to be standardized.

C. It prevents the cost of a subcontracted activity to be projected.

D. It sets the Update on hand on pick and Update on hand on receipt settings of a withdrawal Kanban to No.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You have been instructed to configure an activity for subcontracting for a previously created Lean production flow. You want to make sure that the necessary settings for the payment item are used. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to this scenario? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The product type must be set to Service.

B. The product type must be set to Finished product.

C. The inventory model group must be set to Non stocked.

D. The inventory model group must be set to Standard cost.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 3

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are running a training exercise, and have been asked what a manufacturing Kanban is. What option suitably represents your reply?

A. It is a kanban rule that includes a process and a consequent transfer activity.

B. It is a kanban rule that includes a process, but no consequent transfer activity.

C. It is a kanban rule that only includes a transfer activity.

D. It is a kanban rule that involves a fixed number of bins.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are preparing to create a Lean Manufacturing production flow. What option is TRUE with regards to production flow settings?

A. Configuring the use of a unique name is not compulsory.

B. Configuring the use of a legal entity that owns the operations in the production flow is compulsory.

C. Configuring the use of a description is not compulsory.

D. Configuring the use of a production group that outlines the group of accounts that are used for the financial postings associated with the production flow is not compulsory.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You have created a Lean Manufacturing production flow. You want to make sure that the materials are changed into products. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a process activity.

B. You should consider including activity relations in the production flow.

C. You should consider creating a transfer activity.

D. You should consider configuring the use of optional activities

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are creating a Lean Manufacturing production flow. You then instruct a junior administrator, name Mia Hamm, to make sure that the production flow’s Work in Process (WIP) accounts are properly specified. What is the action that Mia Hamm should take?

A. Mia Hamm should create a process activity.

B. Mia Hamm should create a transfer activity.

C. Mia Hamm should configure the production group element.

D. Mia Hamm should configure the use of an optional activity

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are creating a Lean Manufacturing production flow that must have multiple versions activated. You need to make sure that the production flow is suitably configured. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making sure that the validity dates of the versions overlap.

B. You should consider making sure that the validity dates of the versions do not overlap.

C. You should consider making sure that the validity dates of the versions are exactly the same.

D. You should only activate one version of the production flow at one time.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are configuring an activity of a Lean Manufacturing project flow to enable the option to register scrap. You now need to specify the scrap factor when doing a backflush. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider accessing the picking list lines.

B. You should consider accessing the purchase order lines.

C. You should consider accessing the BOM lines.

D. You should consider accessing the calculation proposal lines.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are in the process of generating a Lean Manufacturing sales order. You have been instructed to make sure that the confirmed shipping date is automatically updated by using Delivery Date Capable to Promise (CTP). Which of the following must be completed for this scenario to be successful?

A. You should consider activating the configuration key for Master Planning, and configuring a dynamic master plan for the Master Planning parameters.

B. You should consider accessing the product masters, and configuring a dynamic master plan for the Master Planning parameters.

C. You should consider linking a Kanban rule to a production flow, and accessing the BOM lines.

D. You should consider configuring a dynamic master plan for the Master Planning parameters, and linking a Kanban rule to a production flow.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You have been instructed to create event Kanban rules that allows for material to be restocked for a downstream process activity. What action should you take?

A. You should consider activating a Kanban line event.

B. You should consider activating a purchase order line event.

C. You should consider activating a picking list line event.

D. You should consider activating a calculation proposal line event.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You are in the process of generating a rule for an event Kanban. You have selected the Receive option of the Automatic printing setting. What is the reason for this configuration?

A. It allows for Kanbans to be printed automatically as soon as the first job of a kanban flow is registered as Completed.

B. It allows for Kanbans to be printed automatically as soon as the first job of a kanban flow is registered as Prepared.

C. It allows for Kanbans to be printed automatically as soon as the kanban is created.

D. It allows for Kanbans to be printed automatically as soon as the first job of a kanban flow is registered as Planned.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their production environment. You have been instructed to generate an event Kanban for Kanban line events. You have been informed that you have to make use of the manual process to achieve your goal. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the Kanban rules form.

B. You should consider making use of the Kanban calculation policies form.

C. You should consider making use of the Kanban quantity overview form.

D. You should consider making use of the Kanban flow selection form.

Answer: A

 

 

MB6-884


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend