REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB6-872
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Installation and Configuration

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB6-872)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me. 

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You work as a Microsoft Dynamics AX Technical Architect. You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You plan to start with a minimum Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 server setup. Which two of the following components are required in your planned initial configuration? (Choose two).

A. A Web Server.

B. A Database Server.

C. A Report Server.

D. An Application Object Server (AOS).

E. An Analysis Server.

ANS:B,D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You are preparing the network environment at ABC.com for an installation of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to configure the firewall on the server. What port would you need to open on the firewall for the Application Object Server (AOS) function in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A. You would need to open TCP Port 3389.

B. You would need to open TCP Port 2712.

C. You would need to open TCP Port 1468.

D. You would need to open TCP Port 1494.

E. You would need to open TCP Port 2700.

ANS:B

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to design and implement a multi-server Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. You need to configure an account that the Microsoft Dynamics AX Object Server Windows service for multiple servers. What type of account should the Microsoft Dynamics AX Object Server Windows service use?

A. The service should use a local user account on each server.

B. The service should use a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 user account.

C. The service should use the NT AUTHORITY\Local Service account.

D. The service should use a domain user account.

ANS:D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

You work in the IT department at ABC.com. The company runs a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You plan integrate other applications with the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. What type of account should you use?

A. You should use a domain user account.

B. You should use a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 user account.

C. You should use a .NET Business Connector Proxy account.

D. You should use an AOS Service account.

ANS:C

 

QUESTION NO: 5

You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to design and implement a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You need to plan the server hardware and software required for the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 implementation. Your planned implementation will include a .NET Business Connector, an Enterprise Portal, a Help Server and a Synchronization proxy. Which three of the following components must run on a 64-bit operating system? (Choose three).

A. .NET Business Connector.

B. Enterprise Portal.

C. Help Server.

D. Synchronization proxy.

E. Dynamics AX Web Services.

ANS:B,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 6

You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to design and implement a multi-server Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. When installing Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in a domain environment, where must you install the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components?

A. On each userís computer.

B. On the same server.

C. Within the same domain.

D. In a separate subnet.

ANS:C

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to design and implement a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. Your planned implementation will include Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. The client computers on the network run the following web browsers: Mozilla Firefox 2, Mozilla Firefox 3.5, Internet Explorer 6.0, Internet Explorer 7.0 and Internet Explorer 8.0. You need to ensure that all client computers can access the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Enterprise Portal. Which web browsers will need to be upgraded to a later version? (Choose all that apply).

A. You will need to upgrade Internet Explorer 6.0

B. You will need to upgrade Internet Explorer 7.0

C. You will need to upgrade Internet Explorer 8.0

D. You will need to upgrade Mozilla Firefox 2

E. You will need to upgrade Mozilla Firefox 3.5

ANS:A,B,D

 

QUESTION NO: 8

You work in the IT department at ABC.com. You are responsible for the management of the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. This includes monitoring the system and troubleshooting performance issues. Which of the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 built-in tools should you use for performance troubleshooting?

A. SQL Reports.

B. Trace Parser.

C. Debugger.

D. Unit Test Framework.

ANS:B

 

QUESTION NO: 9

You work as a Finance Manager at ABC.com. The company has recently implemented a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You want to create an entity in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to handle all payments to eliminate the need to enter the same transaction in multiple entities. You will use the Centralized Payments hierarchy purpose to achieve this goal. Which types of internal organizations can the Centralized Payments hierarchy purpose be assigned to?

A. Legal Entities only.

B. Operating units only.

C. Operating units and Teams.

D. Legal Entities and Operating Units.

ANS:A

 

QUESTION NO: 10

You work as a Finance Manager at ABC.com. The company has recently implemented a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You have configured a legal entity in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to assign hierarchy purposes to the legal entity. Which two of the following hierarchy purposes can only be assigned to a legal entity? (Choose two).

A. Expenditure control.

B. Audit internal control.

C. Vendor payment internal control.

D. Signature authority internal control.

ANS:B,C

 

QUESTION NO: 11

You work as a Microsoft Dynamics AX Technical Architect. You have been hired by a company named ABC.com to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 system. You run the stand-alone prerequisite validation utility on a server. What information will you gain from the results of the stand-alone prerequisite validation utility?

A. You will know that you have enough disk space for the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 installation.

B. You will know an Application Object Server (AOS) exists in the network.

C. You will know that the installed version of Windows is supported for the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 installation.

D. You will know the IP address and instance name of an SQL Server.

ANS:C

 

 

MB6-872

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend