REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB6-871
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Financials

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB6-871)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com  But thereís no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are configuring the Balance control list for an account from the main accounts form. You have selected the Debit option. Which of the following results from this configuration?

A. It prevents journal transactions for an account to produce a credit balance.

B. It allows journal transactions for an account to produce a credit balance.

C. It prevents journal transactions from posting zero balances.

D. It allows journal transactions to post zero balances.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 2

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are configuring overpayment, underpayment, and penny difference tolerances for crosscompany payment settlements. You want to specify the use of the Penny difference in accounting currency account. Which of the following is the form you should use?

A. Accounts for automatic transactions form.

B. Main account form.

C. General journal form.

D. Accounts Payable form.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 3

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. An application user, named Mia Hamm, has been instructed to set up a journal that has the following features:

The journal should allow for the creation of journal templates that has a mandatory approval setting. The journal should make use of the posting restriction option. Which of the following actions should Mia Hamm take?

A. Mia Hamm should create an approval journal.

B. Mia Hamm should create an absence journal.

C. Mia Hamm should create a payment journal.

D. Mia Hamm should create an inventory journal.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are working within a general journal. You want to create a new line in the general journal. Which of the following is a combination of account types that are available to you?

A. Item, ledger, and project.

B. Ledger, project, and vendor.

C. Ledger, project and purchase order.

D. Project, purchase order, and vendor.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. Mia Hamm is a new employee, who has been assigned to you for training. You are preparing to show Mia Hamm how to create a journal entry line in the General Ledger. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to creating the journal entry line in the General Ledger? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You must only have the Account, and the accounting date information to create the line.

B. You must have the Account name, Dimension, and Offset account information to create the line.

C. You must only have the Debit or Credit amount, and the Offset account information to create the line.

D. You must only have the Dimension, and the Transaction text information to create the line.

E. You must have the Offset account, Accounting date, Debit or Credit amount, and the Offset account information to create the line.

Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 6

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. An application user, named Kara Lang, has been asked to settle a certain vendorís invoices. Kara Lang should make use of a certain form. Which of the following options should Kara Lang use?

A. Kara Lang should make use of the Settle closed transactions form.

B. Kara Lang should make use of the Settle pending transactions form.

C. Kara Lang should make use of the Settle open transactions form.

D. Kara Lang should make use of the Settle previous transactions form.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 7

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of configuring Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to enable sales tax calculation. You need to make sure that the tax calculation works properly. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should create the sales tax codes and add it to the necessary sales tax groups.

B. You should contact the tax authorities, and request the correct settings.

C. You should select the Enable sales tax calculation check box in the General Ledger.

D. You should select the Enable sales tax calculation check box in the sales tax groups.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You have been instructed to configure the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in such a way that the sale tax is paid automatically at regular intervals. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider configuring prepayments.

B. You should consider configuring conditional sales taxes

C. You should consider configuring reverse charge.

D. You should consider configuring a sales tax settlement period.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of setting up sales tax codes for ABC.comís environment. Which of the following statements regarding sales tax codes are TRUE?

A. For sales tax to be calculated for the sales tax codes, the codes must be included in both the sales tax group and the item sales tax group.

B. For sales tax to be calculated for the sales tax codes, the codes must only be included in the sales tax group.

C. For sales tax to be calculated for the sales tax codes, the codes must only be included in the item sales tax group.

D. For sales tax to be calculated for the sales tax codes, the codes do not have to be included in the sales tax group or the item sales tax group.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You have been instructed to create various financial reason codes for ABC.comís Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 environment. Which of the following statements regarding financial reason codes are TRUE? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You are able to make use of the financial reasons form in Organization administration to create reason codes for an array of financial modules.

B. You are unable to open a reasons form from a specific module to set up reason codes for only that module.

C. Financial reason codes are user-defined field used to record the reason for a change or transaction.

D. Financial reason codes are system-generated fields used to record the reason for a change or transaction.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 11

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You have received an instruction to update records in bulk. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the export utility.

B. You should consider making use of the import utility.

C. You should consider making use of the fill utility.

D. You should consider copy and pasting the records.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12

You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. A user, named Andy Reid, is in the process of setting up the banking data for a specific vendor. Andy Reid has been informed that the data should only be useable after a certain period of time. Which of the following actions should Andy Reid take? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Andy Reid should consider setting the status of the vendorís bank account to Active for all transactions and enter the required date into the Active from field.

B. Andy Reid should consider setting the status of the vendorís bank account to Inactive for new transactions and enter the required date into the Active from field.

C. Andy Reid should consider setting the status of the vendorís bank account to Inactive for all transactions and enter the required date into the Active from field.

D. Andy Reid should consider setting the status of the vendorís bank account to Active for all transactions only.

Answer: A

 

 

MB6-871


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend