REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB6-869
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Development Introduction

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB6-869)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me. 

 

QUESTION NO: 1

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You have received instructions to design business logic for ABC.com in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of either the IntelliMorph, or the MorphX IDE tools.

B. You should consider making use of either MorphX IDE, or Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 IDE.

C. You should consider making use of either Microsoft SQL Server, the MorphX IDE tools.

D. You should consider making use of either Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 IDE, or the IntelliMorph tool.

E. You should consider making use of either Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 IDE or Microsoft SQL Server.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You are preparing to develop a form and a report for a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 feature. You want the process to be handled automatically, with as little development input as possible. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the IntelliMorph tool.

B. You should consider making use of the MorphX IDE tool.

C. You should consider making use of Microsoft SQL Server.

D. You should consider making use of Microsoft Visual Studio 2012.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You have been assigned a trainee developer named Mia Hamm. You are in the process of explaining models and the model store to Mia Hamm. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the model store? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The model store hosts application code only.

B. The model store replaces the Application Object Data (AOD) files that were used in previous editions of Microsoft Dynamics AX.

C. Models n the model store cannot be exported to, or impoted from model files.

D. The model store hosts both metadata and application code.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You have just completed creating a List page form. You want to make sure that data related to a single record is displayed in the List page. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should add a FactBox directly to the FactBox pane first.

B. You should define a FactBox part in the Parts node of the AOT first.

C. You should add a FactBox directly to the Preview pane.

D. You should add a FactBox button to the action pane.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You have been assigned a trainee developer named Mia Hamm. You are in the process of explaining models and the model store to Mia Hamm. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to models? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Each element in a layer must belong to only one model.

B. Elements in a layer can belong to more than one model.

C. A model is a set of elements in a given layer.

D. Models can be exported to .aod files.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 6

You work as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You want to visualize the application model in Microsoft Dynamics AX. You plan to make use of the Reverse Engineering tool. Which of the following are model types that are created by the Reverse Engineering tool for this purpose? (Choose all that apply.)

A. UML data.

B. XML data.

C. UML object.

D. XML object.

E. ERX ER data.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You are in altering the init method of the AccountingDistribution form in the VAR layer within a project. You have also altered the close method in the USR layer. You are preparing to export the AccountingDistribution form customizations from the Application Object Tree (AOT) into an .xpo file. You want to make sure that only the close method modifications are part of the .xpo file during this process. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider selecting user application object layer during the export process.

B. You should not consider selecting user application object layer.

C. You should consider selecting user application object layer prior to the export process.

D. You should consider selecting user application object layer subsequent to the export process.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You are preparing to assign a method as an event handler in the Application Object Tree (AOT). You have decided to do this from the method node. Which of the following statements are TRUE with regards to this scenario?

A. Event handlers assigned under the method node should not include any code.

B. Event handlers assigned under the method node should include useful code.

C. You can only assign a method as an event handler for the pre-method event of another method in the AOT.

D. You can only assign a method as an event handler for the post-method event of another method in the AOT.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You are preparing to create an index on a table. The index must contain location information about each significant word in a string field of a table. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a full text table index.

B. You should consider creating a unique table index.

C. You should consider creating a non-unique table index.

D. You should consider creating a system table index.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10

You work as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of configuring a new table relation between two of ABC.comís tables. You want to make sure that the relation field is specified to restrict the records in the related table. Whch of the following options should you use?

A. Normal

B. Field fixed

C. Related field fixed

D. New ForeignKey

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11

You work as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of adding a delete action to a table that has table relations defined. Which of the following defines best practices for applying delete actions? (Choose all that apply.)

A. A delete action should be configured on every relation between two tables.

B. A delete action should not be configured on every relation between two tables.

C. You should make use of table delete actions to specify whether deletes are restricted or cascaded.

D. You should write code to specify whether deletes are restricted or cascaded.

Answer: A,C

 

 

MB6-869


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend