REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Devon
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB6-204
Axapta 3.0 Trade & Logistics

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB6-204)

Hi all.
I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam.

Question: 1
If general adjustments to trade agreements are to be made, what is the correct process?
A. Make the adjustments for each individual price/discount group.
B. Make the adjustments manually for each individual agreement from the terms table.
C. Make the adjustments manually for each individual agreement from the customer/Vendor table.
D. Select the desired agreements to adjust in trade agreement journal adjust the agreements, and then post the journal.
Ans: D

**************

Question: 2
When delivering from a sales order of the type 'Blanket order,' which of the following actions are mandatory?
A. Create one or several release orders and deliver and invoice the number of items which have been stated in the contract with the customer.
B. State a valid blanket order number in the field 'Blanket order'.
C. Update the sales order with a quotation and an order confirmation before updating with a picking list or a packing slip.
D. Make sure that the relevant parameter has been selected in advance in the sales order module, allowing this kind of sales order to be created.
Ans: A

**************

Question: 3
When calculating the BOM price for an item, why can the unit sales price differ when calculating for different quantities?
A. The calculation method distributes a defined overhead cost factor across the entire calculation quantity.
B. The quantity used in the BOM calculation is defined for each item so different quantities cannot be used.
C. The calculation method distributes one-time production charges, such as machine setup time, across the entire calculation quantity.
D. The calculation method takes into account the operational efficiencies of larger production runs.
Ans: C

**************

Question: 4
What is the default order type when creating a sales order in the ales order form?
A. It depends what is set up in the Sales order parameters.
B. Quotation
C. Sales order
D. Journal
Ans: A

**************

Question: 5
If the dimension 'Warehouse' in the Inventory dimension group, and the parameter 'Primary Stocking,' are simultaneously selected, which of the following is correct?
A. Axapta will always suggest the default warehouse stated in the Items table; however, it may be decided to delete this suggestion and leave the dimension blank.
B. Axapta would calculate the average inventory value per warehouse.
C. The dimension is not required when physically updating item receipts or issues.
D. The dimension must be specified when physically updating item receipts or issues.
Ans: D

**************

Question: 6
What happens when a purchase order is updated with a packing slip and afterwards the currency code is changed?
A. Axapta will recalculate the purchase order lines and the miscellaneous charges based on the new currency code.
B. The currency code can not be changed once the order is saved.
C. Axapta will allow the change of the currency code but will nothing else will happen.
D. A new purchase order with the new currency code will be created, and the former purchase order will be voided.
Ans: A

**************

Question: 7
Which of the following are valid methods to use with the Adjustment button on the Adjustment of On-hand inventory form?
A. Cost Price
B. Price
C. Profit margin
D. Average
Ans: A, B

**************

Question: 8
How can Axapta be set up to default price and amount information on a given vendor purchase order?
A. Set it up on the Purchase order parameters
B. Set it up in the Vendor parameters
C. Set it up on the vendor
D. Set it up on the purchase order
Ans: C

**************

Question: 9
Where are the principles used in inventory closings specified?
A. On the Inventory management parameters
B. On the Inventory dimension group
C. On the Item group
D. On the Inventory model group
Ans: D

**************

Question: 10
You create a Sales Order line with an item quantity of 5000 and only have 4500 of that item On Hand with no outstanding Purchase Orders. When are backorder lines created?
A. When the Sales Order is saved.
B. When you post the Quotation
C. When you ship a partial shipment
D. When you manually create the backorder
Ans: A

**************

Question: 11
Which of the following statements about BOM versions is correct?
A. You cannot have more than one approved BOM version.
B. A BOM Version can be activated, but not used, before it is approved.
C. BOM Versions must have the same number of lines.
D. You can have more than one active BOM versions if the from-date and to-date do not overlap.
Ans: D

**************

Question: 12
What will Axapta do when a BOM is reported as finished?
A. Decrease the physical inventory of the BOM item automatically if 'post now' is selected
B. Increase the physical inventory of the BOM item automatically if post now is not selected
C. When the inventory journal is posted, Axapta will adjust the physical inventory of the BOM item
D. Always increase the physical inventory of the BOM item and decrease the components of the BOM item automatically
Ans: C

**************

MB6-204


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend