REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Lew
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB6-202
US S-03-0010 Microsoft CRM Installation and Configuration v.1 2

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB6-202)

Hello, You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can. BEST OF LUCK !!!!!

Question: 1
You troubleshooting for a customer running a 3-Tier environment who complaining that certain forms perform very slowly. What is the most likely problem and what should your course of action be?
A. The local Network interface card is too slow. Update your network card.
B. The Database server is overloaded. More memory is needed.
C. The Client memory is overloaded. Suggest local memory upgrade.
D. The form is set to execute on the client. Change the form to execute on the server.
Answer: D
…………………………………..
Question: 2
You are debugging client server code. What must be considered before you begin?
A. The Debugger must be executed at the server .
B. You have to enable debugging on the server, for the application in question.
C. Debugging is not possible in 3-tier mode, only 2-tier RICH.
D. Debugging client server is not possible. You have to run 2-tier.
Answer: B
…………………………………..
Question: 3
How can you change a 'Private' project to a 'Shared' Project?
A. Export the project and import it from the 'Shared' project node.
B. Delete the 'Private' project and re-create it in the 'Shared' node.
C. Drag it from the 'Private' projects node to the 'Shared' projects node.
D. Change the property from 'Private' to 'Shared'.
Answer: C
…………………………………..
Question: 4
What is the difference between a bound control and an unbound control?
A. An unbound control is not related to a data source.
B. An unbound control is not part of a group.
C. An unbound control can be used outside a form.
D. A bound control cannot contain data.
Answer: A
…………………………………..
Question: 5
When can the client connect directly to the database server?
A. In 2-tier mode.
B. In 3-tier mode with a RICH client.
C. In 3-tier mode with a THIN client.
D. Never. The application server handles all the database connectivity.
Answer: A, B
…………………………………..
Question: 6
When directly integrating with Microsoft Axapta, such as posting ledger transactions, there are two main approaches; through journals or via API.In what case would a journal be the best choice?
A. When performance is critical.
B. When posting large transaction volumes.
C. When manual user input is desired before posting.
D. When specific number sequences are required for voucher numbers.
Answer: C
…………………………………..
Question: 7
You have written a class that updates a range of records and have included a mechanism for detecting errors. By what means should you communicate a fatal error to the user?
A. Using the infolog class, either as an Info(), Warning(), CheckFailed() or Error() nstance.
B. Using a custom form with a string displaying the error.
C. Using the infolog class as an Error() instance in combination with the hrow command; such as Throw Error(atal Error Message)
D. Invoking a new instance of the Dialog Class, displaying your error message in the dialog.
Answer : C
…………………………………..
Question: 8
What is needed in a runbase class to save and load variables in the SysLastValue table?
A. The pack() and unpack() methods must be implemented according to the variables that must be saved and loaded.
B. The saveLast() method must be implemented to save the variables in the sysLastValue table, and the getLast() method must select the sysLastValue record and extract the variables.
C. No action is needed because this is done automatically.
D. The variables must be loaded before using the runbase class and then saved afterward.
Answer: A
…………………………………..
Question: 9
How can a programmer use Microsoft Axapta to track long queries with a threshhold of more than 100 milliseconds?
A. In the user options form, select SQL trace, check Infolog in the Long queries group, and set the Threshold to 100.
B. Start Navision Microsoft Axapta with the start up command ongqueries:100.
C. Enter the Threshhold value 100 in the System trace form located in the Database folder of the Administrator tab of Main menu.
D. Select the SQL monitoring checkbox in the System monitoring form and enter the value 100.
Answer : A
…………………………………..
Question: 10
What is important when importing objects?
A. Recids.
B. Table ids.
C. Label ids.
D. The need to observe what is in other layers.
Answer: B, C, D

MB6-202


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend