REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Almeda
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB5-554
Small Business Financials 9.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB5-554)
Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material


QNo-1
What two fields in the Checkbooks window cannot be changed once a reconcile has been performed on a checkbook?
A. Next check number and next deposit number
B. Last reconciled date and bank account number
C. Last reconciled date and last reconciled balance
D. Last reconciled balance and next check number
Answer: C
QNo-2
What option should you choose if you want to mark a group or consecutive documents in the checkbook reconcile windows?
A. Tools>Select
B. Select Range
C. Edit
D. Utilities
Answer: B
QNo-3
Which of the following file formats are available to save a report to in Microsoft Small Business Financials? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. HTML
B. DIF
C. Comma Delimited
D. Text
Answer: A, C, D
QNo-4
What is the maximum number of fiscal periods you can have in a fiscal year in Microsoft Small Business Financials?
A. 12
B. 13
C. 24
D. 367
Answer: B
QNo-5
Where can integration to MapPoint are activated in Microsoft Small Business Financials?
A. Company Setup
B. User Preferences
C. Transaction Setup
D. Process Monitor
Answer: B
QNo-6
Where can you remove a "stranded' user from the system in Microsoft Small Business Financials?
A. Security' Setup
B. Company Setup
C. User Activity
D. User Preferences
Answer: C
QNo-7
What is the maximum number of companies that can be set up in Microsoft Small Business Financials?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. Unlimited
Answer: D
QNo-8
Where are the "built in" backup and restore functions located in Small Business Financials?
A. Setup on the Menu Bar
B. File on the Menu Bar
C. Posting on the Tool Bar
D. There isn't a "built in" backup or restore function
Answer: B
QNo-9
Which of the following statements are true about the Notes feature? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Notes can be attached to windows
B. Notes cannot be changed once entered
C. Notes can be attached to individual vendors and customers
D. Notes are only available if the feature is turned on in company setup
Answer: A, C
QNo-10
What is the maximum number or licensed concurrent users you can have in Microsoft Small Business Financials?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: D
QNo-11
What determines whether an account will be closed at year-end to the retained earnings account, or its balance is carried forward into the next fiscal year as a beginning balance?
A. Financial Statement Category
B. Posting Type
C. Typical Balance
D. Account Number
Answer: B

MB5-554


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend