REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Addison
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB5-538
Retail Management System 2.0 Headquarters

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB5-538)
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net .


QUESTION 1
The Headquarters Client application communicates with what other RMS Components?
A. The HQ Server and the store's Store Operations Manager
B. Headquarters Manager and the store's Store Operations Manager
C. Headquarters Manager and the store's SQL Server
D. The HQ Server and the store's SQL Server Database
ANSWER: D


QUESTION 2
You currently have one store running Microsoft Dynamics - Store Operations and are implementing Headquarters. You plan to have Global Customers within the Headquarters enterprise. What should you do to mark the existing customers as global in the existing Store Operations database?
A. At the store, mark the "Enable global customers for multi-store" Configuration option
B. At the store, mark the "New customers default as global customers" Configuration option
C. Set up the Global Customer Account Options in Headquarters Manager
D. Run a Transact-SQL (T-SQL) statement to update the customers'"Customer is a global/enterprise customer" option
ANSWER: D


QUESTION 3
Which of the following options is a valid means to upload Sales Journals (electronic copies of each receipt) to HQ?
A. Manually select journals at the store with Store Operations Manager that must be uploaded to HQ
B. Create the Worksheet 402: Request Journal Upload to upload journals from a specified date
C. Upload on every 401 once a configuration option to Upload Sales Journals is marked at HQ
D. Only B and C
ANSWER: D


QUESTION 4
In a multi-store enterprise, which of the following is NOT considered Store Specific data?
A. Net Display Channels
B. Security Settings
C. Register Configurations
D. Shipping Carriers
ANSWER: D


QUESTION 5
Locally originated/created Inventory Transfers are uploaded to HQ from the stores via which worksheet?
A. Worksheet Style 330: Inventory Transfer
B. Worksheet Style 340: PO Planner
C. Worksheet Style 401: Request Data Upload
D. Both "Worksheet Style 330: Inventory Transfer" and "Worksheet Style 401: Request Data Upload" upload the data to HQ from the stores
ANSWER: C


QUESTION 6
You have recently made some configuration changes in Headquarters Manager. Since then, you have noticed the completion time for connections from the store to the head office has increased. Your database administrator has also reported the Headquarters database is growing more rapidly than prior to the changes. What is most likely causing the slower connections and rapid database growth?
A. The "Automatically create inter-store receive inventory order Configuration option is marked
B. The Monthly Closing Day was changed from a 1 to 31 for the billing cycle
C. The "Automatically create inter-store issue inventory order" Configuration option is marked
D. The "Upload sales journals to Headquarters" Configuration option was marked
ANSWER: D


QUESTION 7
What worksheet function controls the date and time a worksheet is available for processing?
A. From Date/Time
B. Effective Date/Time
C. Processed Date/Time
D. To Date/From Date
ANSWER: B


QUESTION 8
Where is each store's Connection Schedule defined and managed?
A. In HQ Manager, Admin I Stores I Properties
B. In HQ Manager, File I Configuration
C. In the HQ Client, File I Configuration
D. In Store Ops Manager, File I Configuration
ANSWER: A


QUESTION 9
Which of the following records are not uploaded from the store database to the Headquarters database?
A. Newly created global customer records
B. Newly created item records
C. New sales transactions
D. Inter-Store Transfers
ANSWER: B


QUESTION 10
In a multi-store enterprise, which of the following is NOT considered Centrally Maintained Data?
A. Departments and Categories
B. Tender Types
C. Sales Transactions
D. Item Taxes
ANSWER: C

MB5-538


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend