REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Isaac
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB4-534
SL 7.0 Installation & Configuration

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB4-534)
Check some MB4-534 questions and answrs. These will help 4 you.

QUESTION 01
Good implementation policies recommend a "pre-installation" process. Which of the following should be included in a pre-installation process? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. You can optionally activate Microsoft SQL Server's referential integrity capabilities to extend the referential integrity capabilities of Solomon.
B. Protect the data of any current accounting software that Microsoft Dynamics SL is replacing.
C. Verify adequate hardware and software resources to run Microsoft Dynamics SL..
D. Obtain the tools and resources used before, during and after the installation of Microsoft Dynamics SL program files.
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION 02
Which of the following statements about referential integrity is true?
A. Referential integrity is programmed into Microsoft Dynamics SL application windows.
B. Referential integrity is solely the responsibility of the Microsoft Dynamics SL System Manager module.
C. Microsoft Dynamics SL's referential integrity functions are closely connected to the referential integrity functions provided by Microsoft SQL Server.
D. You can optionally activate Microsoft SQL Server's referential integrity capabilities to extend the referential integrity capabilities of Microsoft Dynamics SL.
Answer: A
QUESTION 03
What is the purpose of Microsoft Dynamics SL's two-database design? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Provide data redundancy that protects the financial data in the event of a system crash.
B. Maintain system data separately from financial data for storage and operating efficiency.
C. Allows Microsoft Dynamics SL to distribute data evenly across databases.
D. Permit multiple Application databases to coexist on the same computer system.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION 04
What is the purpose of referential Integrity?
A. Enforces the relationship between a Microsoft Dynamics SL system database and its application databases.
B. Enforces the relationship between database tables.
C. Enforces the relationship between the Microsoft Dynamics SL System Manager module and all other Microsoft Dynamics SL modules.
D. Enforces the relationship among all windows (data entry, maintenance, processing, reporting) making up a Microsoft Dynamics SL module.
Answer: B
QUESTION 05
When installing SQL Server to be used with Microsoft Dynamics SL, you must do which of the following? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Install with the default character set.
B. Install it on the same server as Microsoft Dynamics SL.
C. Set the sa user's password to "Master".
D. Install with the default sort order
Answer: A, D
QUESTION 06
Which of the following cannot be installed from the Microsoft Dynamics SL CD(s)?
A. Seagate Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Dynamics SL Tools for Visual Basic
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics SL Kernel (SWIM)
Answer: C
QUESTION 07
Where does Microsoft Dynamics SL store a record of the last database that a workstation has logged into?
A. Windows Registry
B. PVRec.csv
C. SolInst.cfg
D. Solomon.ini
Answer: D
QUESTION 08
What two Microsoft Dynamics SL registration keys are required?
A. General Ledger and Accounts Payable
B. General Ledger and System Manager
C. System Manager, General Ledger, Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable
D. System Manager and FRx
Answer: B
QUESTION 09
What needs to be done to prepare Microsoft Dynamics SL Application database for use?
A. Define the referential relationships between the new database's data tables.
B. Set database's account and sub account cross references in the System database's Acctxref and SubRef tables.
C. Perform DB Update to Import messages.csv, rptcontrol.csv, pvrec.csv.
D. Create user logins to Solomon Application databases.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Steve has Insert rights to the Journal Transaction screen in Microsoft Dynamics SL. The Managers group has Update rights to the Journal Transaction screen in Microsoft Dynamics SL. Steve is a member of the Managers group. Which of the following is true?
A. Steve will have Insert rights because individual user rights override group rights.
B. Steve will have Update rights because group rights override individual rights.
C. Steve will have no rights, because of a rights conflict.
D. Steve is not allowed to be in a group because he has individually assigned rights.
Answer: A

MB4-534

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend