REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benjamin
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB4-348
SL 6.5 Financials

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB4-348)
Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing questions to me.

Q no: 1 What are the correct settings for the Fiscal Year and Calendar Year options in GL Setup for a company when the current fiscal year is 2004 and the fiscal year began on July 1, 2003?
A. Fiscal Year is 2003, Beg. Calendar Year is checked.
B. Fiscal Year is 2003, End Calendar Year is checked.
C. Fiscal Year is 2004, Beg. Calendar Year is checked.
D. Fiscal Year is 2004, End Calendar Year is checked.
Answer: D
Q no: 2 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions.
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D
Q no: 3 Which modules send data to General Ledger? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Accounts Payable
B. Accounts Receivable
C. Cash Manager
D. FRx
Answer: A, B, C
Q no: 4 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: A, C
Q no: 5 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B
Q no: 6 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: A, B, C
Q no: 7 Which of the following are included in each detail line in the Journal Transactions screen? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Company ID
B. Fiscal Period
C. Account/Subaccount
D. Description
Answer: A, C, D
Q no: 8 A company's current fiscal year is 2004 and the fiscal year began on July 1, 2003. Which Fiscal Period value corresponds to the "calendar" month of September 2003?
A. 09-2004.
B. 03-2004.
C. 03-2003.
D. 09-2003.
Answer: B
Q no: 9 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as tar back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: A, B, D
Q no: 10 A batch of system checks was printed but the check forms were not placed in the printer. Which AP Check Processing option should be selected so that the checks can be reprinted using the same check numbers?
A. Keep All
B. Void All
C. Delete All
D. Selected by Check
Answer: C
Q no: 11 Voiding a check using the Void Check Entry screen causes which of the following things to occur in the system? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. A new "Void Check" document is created and appears on the Check Register report with the original check.
B. A credit adjustment is automatically created and applied to the documents that the check originally paid.
C. A debit adjustment is automatically created and applied to the documents that the check originally paid.
D. The voucher that was paid by the check is reinstated and can be selected for payment again.
Answer: A, D
Q no: 12 Which Vendor View Default options in Vendor Maintenance display a voucher that was entered and paid in the current period? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. All Documents
B. Open Documents Only
C. Current plus Open Documents
D. Only vouchers can be viewed in this screen, the check is not available.
Answer: A, C
Q no: 13 Which of the following transactions would be included in the Daily Cash Balance Inquiry screen for an account? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. A batch of cash receipts entered and released to the customers in Accounts Receivable
B. A batch of Accounts Payable checks on Hold
C. A batch of General Ledger transactions that has already updated General Ledger balances (assuming the Accept Updates from General Ledger Transactions option is checked for the cash account)
D. A Cash Account Transfer batch that has been Released
Answer: A, C, D

MB4-348

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend