REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bardon
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB4-217
Solomon 6.0 Financials

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB4-217)
Hi guys, I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam.

QUESTION 1 The client wants Solomon to be set up to allow drill down into expense account detail from within FRx. Which of the following combinations of settings will allow them to do this?
A. In AP Setup the GL Posting Option = Detail and all account numbers have the Posting Option = Post in Detail in Chart of Accounts Maintenance
B. In AP Setup the GL Posting Option = Summary and all account numbers have the Posting Option = Post in Detail in Chart of Accounts Maintenance
C. Accounts Payable always posts in Summary and details are not available from FRx.
D. Detail is always available from FRx regardless of posting option setting in GL and AP
Answer: A


QUESTION 2 What is the criteria for entering documents from various vendors in one batch in the Voucher and Adjustment screen?
A. All the documents must be either types that increase a vendor balance (Voucher or Credit Adjustments) or types that decrease a vendor balance (Debit Adjustments).
B. All documents must post to the same fiscal period.
C. All vendors must use the same default AP account.
D. All of the documents must have the same "Invoice Date".
Answer: B


QUESTION 3 An invoice is received from vendor Trey Research for information and research services they provided. Which screens can be used to enter the vendor invoice?
A. Voucher and Adjustment Entry
B. Quick Voucher and Prepayment Entry
C. Manual Check
D. Void Check
Answer: A, B


QUESTION 4 A client implementing Accounts Receivable has customers that are considered Retail and others that are Wholesale. Which of the following would allow customers to be grouped by these categories for reporting purposes?
A. Customer lD
B. Salesperson
C. Customer Class
D. Terms ID
Answer: C


QUESTION 5 Which Entry Type does NOT create General Ledger transactions?
A. The transactions created in Cash Manager do not update the General Ledger regardless of the Entry Type.
B. The system created entry types for PA, CR, UC, ZZ.
C. The system created entry types that begin with the letter O.
D. The user created entry types that begin with the letter O.
Answer: C


QUESTION 6 How often can the Bank Reconciliation process be performed?
A. Only after the Cash Manager is closed for the accounting period
B. As often as necessary up to once per day
C. Not more than once per week
D. Only once per month
Answer: B


QUESTION 7 Which Entry Type is reserved by the system to record the offsetting entry to cash?
A. TR
B. CE
C. CK
D. ZZ
Answer: D


QUESTION 8 When the Receipt/Disbursement Flag in the Entry Type Maintenance screen is set to Receipt, this indicates a Receipt to which account?
A. Bank/Cash Account used in the Cash Account Transactions screen.
B. The off-setting account used in the transaction area of the Cash Account Transactions screen.
C. The off-setting expense account used in the transaction area of the Cash Account Transactions screen.
D. The off-setting income account used in the transaction area of the Cash Account Transactions screen.
Answer: A


QUESTION 9 At what points can the default accounts defined in AP Setup be overridden?
A. Vendor Class
B. Vendor Maintenance
C. Voucher and Adjustment
D. Check Printing
Answer: A, B, C


QUESTION 10 Which document type entered in the Invoice and Memo screen does NOT leave an open balance when released?
A. Credit Memo
B. Cash Sale
C. Small Balance
D. Invoice
Answer: B


QUESTION 11 Which of the following document types display in the "grid" area of the Payment Application screen making them available to have payments applied to them?
A. Finance Charges
B. Credit Memos
C. Prepayments
D. Invoices
Answer: A, D

MB4-217


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend