REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Daniel
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB3-461
GP 9.0 Modifier with VBA

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB3-461)
Hi Frnds! Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.

1 Original Microsoft Dynamics GP windows customized using Modifier get stored in the Forms.dic. When does the Forms.dic get created?
A. Installation of Microsoft Dynamics GP
B. Opening of Microsoft Dynamics GP
C. The first time you access Modifier from the application
D. When reg keys are added to allow access to Modifier
Answer: C
3 The Microsoft Dynamics GP Application contains several tables. Tables can be attached to forms and auto-linked to windows. How many auto-linked tables can exist for each window?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
4 What is a set of declarations followed by procedures defined as?
A. Method
B. Property
C. Function
D. Module
Answer: D
5 What allows you to create a window or dialog box in your VBA project?
A. Module
B. User Form
C. Procedures
D. Class Module
Answer: B
6 You are customizing a Microsoft Dynamics GP window by adding VBA code. When debugging the code, which window would you open to display information for all objects on the current window?
A. Immediate Window
B. Locals Window
C. Call Stack Window
D. Watches Window
Answer: B
7 You open the Purchase Order Entry window. After selecting a Vendor ID you would like to open the Purchasing Vendor Detail Entry window for the user. Which VGA statement would open this window using the indirect method?
A. PurchasingVendorDetailEntry.Open
B. PurchaseOrderEntry.Open
C. ExpansionButton4.Value = 1
D. PurchasingVendorDetailEntry.Activate
Answer: C
8 You have added a Microsoft Dynamics GP window to the VBA project. You also need to add several fields from that window. How do you add multiple fields to VBA?
A. Lasso the fields that you want to add. Choose Tools-Customize-Add fields to Visual Basic
B. Lasso the fields you want to add. Choose Tools-Customize-Add Multiple fields to Visual Basic
C. Select multiple fields using the Shift Key. Once they are selected choose Tools-Customize- Add fields to Visual Basic
D. Choose Tools-Customize-Add fields to Visual Basic. Click on each field you want to add
Answer: D
9 You add the Transaction Entry window to the VBA project along with fields in the grid. Where would the fields added from the grid appear?
A. In the Code Window for the Transaction Entry Detail Grid
B. In the Project Explorer Window for the Transaction Entry Detail Grid
C. In the Code Window for the Transaction Entry Window
D. In the Project Explorer Window for the Transaction Entry Window
Answer: A
10 In Modifier, how can you change the property of a field or a window using the Properties window? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Double-click on the property to change its value
B. Select a value from a list
C. Edit Manually
D. Field properties cannot be changed using Modifier
Answer: A, B, C
11 In Modifier the user opens an existing Microsoft Dynamics GP data type "DDL_Country". This data type is a drop-down list containing 3 static text values. What options are available for customizing the static text values?
A. Insert
B. Remove
C. Replace
D. Edit
Answer: C
12 The Purchase Order Entry window has been added to the VBA project. Code exists on the after user changed event for the Vendor ID field. Which actions performed by a user will cause the after user changed event to run? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Clicking on Browse Buttons
B. Selecting a value from a Lookup Window
C. Entering a new value in the field and moving focus out of the field
D. Clicking on the Vendor ID Expansion Button
Answer: BC

MB3-461


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend