REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dane
 
 

 

Braindumps of MB3-430
Great Plains 9.0 Manufacturing Applications

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (MB3-430)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you ------ No need for anything just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
Try my questions too. MB3-430.

QUESTION 1:
When setting up a new actual cost finished good item, which of the following accounts should be set up if both material and labor data will be collected for the item? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. WIP - Material
B. Standard Cost Revaluation
C. WIP - Labor
D. Variance - Material
Answer: A,C


QUESTION 2:
In MO Schedule Prefs you're setup to Apply Shrinkage to End Item Starting Quantity. Additionally end item X has shrinkage of 50% as setup in Item Resource Planning. If you enter a regular manufacturing order for a quantity of 10 units of item X, what will be your start quantity on a manufacturing order?
A. 10
B. 25
C. 15
D. 20
Answer: D


QUESTION 3:
In which window is a default site defined?
A. Item Vendors Maintenance
B. Item Resource Planning
C. Item Quantities Maintenance
D. Item Engineering
Answer: C


QUESTION 4:
Item A has a bill of material (BOM) structure set up with the components, BOM amounts, and standard costs as Item X, 2, $5.00 and Item Y, 4, $10.00. The current standard material cost for Item A is $50.00. If the cost for Item X is changed from $5.00 to $7.00 in the Standard Item Material Costs window, what is the new standard material cost for Item A, once a complete rollup and revalue is done? Item X is a bought item.
A. $50.00
B. $38.00
C. $57.00
D. $54.00
Answer: D


QUESTION 5:
What is the purpose of the Revaluation Security Set field in the Costing Preference Defaults window?
A. Without this field entered, inventory cannot be revalued
B. To remove record locks in the Standard Cost Changes window
C. To make it less likely that inventory will be revalued accidentally
D. To remove record locks in the Roll Up and Revalue Inventory window
Answer: D


QUESTION 6:
Which statement best describes Low Level Codes?
A. Number of Bill of Materials this item is located on
B. The lowest level at which an item resides in any bill of material
C. Number of sub-assemblies included on a finished good
D. Number of sites assigned to an item
Answer: B


QUESTION 7:
To use the Sales Configurator, what type of bill of material must be set up for the finished good?
A. Engineering Bill Of Material
B. Super Bill Of Material
C. Configured Bill Of Material
D. Phantom Bill Of Material
Answer: B


QUESTION 8:
The list of manufacturing orders suggested by MRP can be found in which of the following windows? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. MRP Inquiry
B. Edit MO Status
C. Purchase Request Resolution
D. MRP Pegging
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 9:
Which window would you use to roll up costs when a new item has been created?
A. Roll up and Revalue Inventory
B. Standard Cost Changes
C. Item Engineering
D. Item Maintenance
Answer: B


QUESTION 10:
If an item can be used as a substitute for one of the components required to manufacture another item, what window is used to make this entry?
A. Item Engineering
B. Item Resource Planning
C. Item Maintenance Options
D. BOM Entry
Answer: D


QUESTION 11:
Which statement is correct regarding capacity adjustments made to work centers?
A. Changes will become effective after MRP is run to completion
B. Changes will become effective only when the Effective Capacity has changed to delay the changes
D. Changes will become effective based on the Display Date in the Work Center Setup Window
Answer: D


QUESTION 12:
If all nine cost buckets are being used, which of the following must be entered before routings are entered? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Machines
B. Work Centers
C. Labor Codes
D. Calendars
Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION 13:
In the Inventory Control Setup window it is possible to: Choose the 4 that apply.
A. Enable multiple bins
B. Adjust the next document numbers for inventory transactions
C. Determine whether inventory adjustments will allow on hand quantities to go negative
D. Set default decimal places for new items
Answer: A,B,C,D


MB3-430


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend